Atlantic 8-Ball Championship Archives



Atlantic 8-Ball Champions
Mens Singles Division

Atlantic 8-Ball Champions
Womens Singles Division

Year Winner Runner-Up Score
2011 Colin MacDonald Pat Briand 10-5
2010 Richard Young Greg Lockwood 9-4
2009 Colin Maloney Darcy Fulton 7-6
2008 Peter Thompson Colin Maloney 7-2
2007 Pat Briand Colin Maloney 7-6
2006 Colin Maloney Brian White 7-5
2005 Dave Boone Carl Sampson 7-2
2004 Pat Briand Darryl Koziel 5-3
2003 Ernie Layman Dave Boone 5-4
2002 Pat Briand Dave Blanchard 5-0
2001 Bruce Lilly Brian Flynn 5-4
2000B Jeff Kennedy Darryl Koziel 5-0
2000A Dick Barker Greg Wilson 5-2
1999 Dick Barker Keith Surette  
1998 Ken Sherry Greg Wilson  


Atlantic 8-Ball Champions
Mens Team Division

Year Winner Runner-Up Score
2011 Cape Fear Spry Country 13-12
2010 Big Country BMW  
2009 The Dogs Retreads  
2008 Juice Boone 13-12
2007 Trailer Park Boys Gamblers II 13-12
2006 Portland Dooly's Q Billiards 13-10
2005 Molson Canadians Cape Fear 13-7
2004 Molson Canadians Hardcore 13-7
2003 Molson Canadians Bad Chicken 13-3
2002 True Poker Hardcore 13-6
2001 Raiders Gamblers 13-12
2000B Kryptonite Hawkeyes 13-12
2000A Mariners Showboats 13-12
1999 Gamblers Hopefuls 13-11
1998 Mariners Cape Fear 13-5
1997 Showtime    
Year Winner Runner-Up Score
2011 Leigh Ann Giles Janet Ritcey 7-6
2010 Janet Ritcey Christa Cormier 7-0
2009 Leigh Ann Giles Crystal Johnson 7-5
2008 Leigh Ann Giles Christa Cormier 7-3
2007 Leigh Ann Giles Christa Cormier 7-5
2006 Janet Ritcey Leigh Ann Giles 4-0
2005 Christine Gilgan Janet Ritcey 4-1
2004 Christine Muise Janet Ritcey 4-2
2003 Lisa Gould Janet Ritcey 4-1
2002 Lisa Gould Sue Webber 5-4
2001 Lisa Gould Kelly Brimicombe 4-1
2000B Liz Young Kelly Brimicombe 5-1
2000A Kelly Brimicombe Liz Young 4-3
1999 Liz Young Sing Lee  
1998 Liz Young Kelly Ward  


Atlantic 8-Ball Champions
Womens Team Division

Year Winner Runner-Up Score
2011 Green Pigs Angry Birds 14-10
2010 I Don't Know Titz & Glitz 9-6
2009 Not Held  
2008 Not Held  
2007 Not Held  
2006 Hard To Handle Break & Enter 9-3
2005 Pick-A-Pocket Halifax Explosion 13-12
2004 Girls From The Rock Halifax Explosion  
2003 5 Of A Kind Dick's Chicks  
2002 Not Held  
2001 Dick's Chicks Crazy 8's 8-7
2000B It All Works Out Duke Girls 8-5
2000A Not Held  
1999 Maritime Hustlers Wing Nuts  



Atlantic 8-Ball Championship Results - Mens Singles Division

2011 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 11-12, 2011 at Dooly's, Lower Sackville, NS
Final Results (of 48 players)
Click For Final 24 Single Knockout Chart
Click For Stage 1 Round Robin Results
1st Colin MacDonald (NS) $525 + CBSA Nationals
Paid Entry
2nd Pat Briand (NS) $400
3rd-4th Terry Gulliver (NF), Lorne Allaire (PE) $300
5th-8th Richard Young (NS), Bill MacPherson (NS), Carl Sampson (NS), Doug Brown (NS) $190
9th-16th Ashley Nowlan (NB), Dwayne Thompson (NS), Mike Weagle (NS), Jeff Saulnier (NS),
Colin Senecal (NS), Chris Dempsey (NB), Steve Hann (NF), Joe Holden (NF)
$100
17th-24th Greg Lockwood (NS), Paul Comeau (NB), Nick Kaiser (NS), Andrew Francis (NS),
Keir Sylliboy (NS), Colin Maloney (NS), Craig Teal (NS), Mike Cullymore (NS)
 
25th-32nd Chris Bright (NS), John Rushton (NS), Brent MacIntyre (NS), Dave Gallant (NS),
Christian Coffey (NS), TJ Martin (NS), John Newman (NS), Chris Kemp (NS)
 
33rd-40th Gerry Stevens (NS), Jerimiah Dugay (NS), Eric Young (NS), Jason Ross (NS),
Tony Conway (NF), Lee MacIntosh (NS), Robert Young Jr (NS), Dan Buchanan (NS)
 
41st-48th Dan Mason (NS), Mark Yeo (NS), Thomas Dickie (NS), Karl Larson (NS),
Lance Paul (NS), Derek Sloan (NS), Jen Ross (NS), Bill Martin (NS)
 



2010 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 26-27, 2010 at Dooly's, Lower Sackville, NS
Final Results (of 47 players)
Click For Final 16 Single Knockout Chart
Click For Stage 2 Round Robin Results
Click For Stage 1 Round Robin Results
1st Richard Young (NS) $650
2nd Greg Lockwood (NS) $400
3rd-4th Dave Boone (NS), Alan Perks (NS) $250
5th-8th Chris Penney (NS), Carl Sampson (NS), Colin Maloney (NS), Shawn Miller (NS) $140
9th-16th Bruce Lilly (NS), Colin Senecal (NS), Evan Paul (NS), Colin MacDonald (NS),
Jason Ross (NS), Mark Yeo (NS), Randy Demont (NS), Pat Briand (NS)
$80
17th-20th Chris McKenzie (NS), TJ Martin (NS), Ron Lavergne (NS), Kevin McGee (PE)  
21st-24th Dwayne Thompson (NS), Craig Teal (NS), Mike Gouthro (NS), Kevin Grimm (NS)  
25th-32nd Dan Buchanan (NS), Mike Mylchreest (NS), Brad Doyle (NS), Bill MacPherson (NS),
Davis Atkinson (NS), Brian White (NS), Justin Grant (PE), Lorne Allaire (PE)
 
33rd-40th Derek Boudreau (NS), Ryan Kendall (NS), Jeff Saulnier (NS), Steve Blanchette (NS),
Doug Brown (NS), Brent MacIntyre (NS), John Newman (NS), Gerry Stevens (NS)
 
41st-47th Dewayne White (NS), Mike Cullymore (NS), Gord Sparks (NS), Kevin Dugay (NS),
Shawn Lesnick (NS), Chris Bright (NS), Matt Cameron (NS)
 



2009 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 27-28, 2009 at Shannon Billiards, Dartmouth
Final Results (of 36 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click For Preliminary Charts
1st Colin Maloney (NS) $655 + Qualified for
CBSA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Darcy Fulton (NS) $470
3rd Andrew Simon (NS) $280
4th Dave Boone (NS) $190
5th-6th Brian White (NS), Kevin Grimm (NS) $90
7th-8th Chris Bright (NS), Rick Leon (NS) $50
9th-12th Bruce Lilly (NS), TJ Martin (NS), Steve Christmas (NS), James Kelly (NS)  
13th-16th Chris Penney (NS), Dwayne Thompson (NS), Shawn Lesnick (NS), Bob Massia (NS)  
17th-24th Alan Perks (NS), Ron Lavergne (NS), Chris Simon (NS), Carl Sampson (NS),
Richard Young (NS), Mike Gouthro (NS), Colin MacDonald (NS), Keir Syliboy (NS)
 
25th-32nd Tom Christmas (NS), Mike Cullymore (NS), Chess Harlow (NS), Randy Demont (NS),
Paul Benoit (NS), Doug Brown (NS), Dan Mason (NS), Jim Foote (NS)
 
33rd-36th Matt Jordan (NS), Andrew Francis (NS), Dewayne White (NS), Jason Ross (NS)  



2008 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 21-23, 2008 at Shannon Billiards, Dartmouth
Final Results (of 46 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click For Preliminary Charts
1st Peter Thompson (NS) $800 + Paid Entry to
CBSA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Colin Maloney (NS) $475
3rd Pat Briand (NS) $300
4th Brian White (NS) $200
5th-6th Shawn Miller (NS), Dave Boone (NS) $150
7th-8th Colin MacDonald (NS), Bruce Lilly (NS) $100
9th-12th Mark Yeo (NS), Richard Young (NS), Bernard Al Chaar (NS), Brian Flynn (NS) $75
13th-16th Rob Stevenson (NS), Chris Penney (NS), Ron Lavergne (NS), Carl Sampson (NS)  
17th-24th Paul Benoit (NS), Brad Doyle (NS), Mike Cullymore (NS), William Holmes (NS),
Tim Brown (NS), Joe Bogue (NS), Bill MacPherson (NS), Dwayne Thompson (NS)
 
25th-32nd Carl Marble (NS), Chess Harlow (NS), Randy Demont (NS), Zac Amorim (NS),
Dewayne White (NS), Christa Cormier (NS), TJ Martin (NS), Greg Wilson (NS)
 
33rd-46th Rob Betts (NS), Mike Jamieson (NS), Greg Hartlen (NS), Ted Gosse (NS),
Dennis Coolen (NS), Jim Pickett (ON), Lee McIntosh (NS), Mark Wile (NS),
Doug Brown (NS), Matt Jordan (NS), John Rushton (NS), Kevin Grimm (NS),
Saline Penney (NS), Ricky Barros (NS)
 



2007 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS 'A' SINGLES DIVISION
held November 24, 2007 at Dooly's, Lower Sackville
Final Results (of 13 players)
Click For Final Chart
1st Pat Briand (NS) $340 + Paid
Entry to CCS
8-Ball Nationals
2nd Colin Maloney (NS) $240
3rd Colin MacDonald (NS) $175
4th Dave Boone (NS)  
5th-6th Joe Bogue (NS), Kevin Grimm (NS)  
7th-8th Carl Sampson (NS), Mike Weagle (NS)  
9th-12th TJ Martin (NS), Richard Young (NS), Bill MacPherson (NS), Dale Brimicombe (NS)  
13th Bruce Lilly (NS)  
2007 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS 'B' SINGLES DIVISION
held November 24, 2007 at Dooly's, Lower Sackville
Final Results (of 8 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click For Preliminary Chart
1st Clayton Dennis (NS) $185 + Paid
Entry to CCS
8-Ball Nationals
2nd Dave Gallant (NS) $115
3rd Steve Christmas (NS) $75
4th Dennis Coolen (NS)  
5th-6th Doug Brown (NS), Greg Hartlen (NS)  
7th-8th Steve Blanchette (NS), John Newman (NS)  


2006 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS 'A' SINGLES DIVISION
held November 25, 2006 at Almon Billiards, Halifax
Final Results (of 15 players)
Click For Final Chart
1st Colin Maloney (NS) $380 + Paid
Entry to CCS
8-Ball Nationals
2nd Brian White (NS) $280
3rd Brian Flynn (NS) $185
4th Kevin Grimm (NS) $90
5th-6th TJ Martin (NS), Bernard Al Chaar (NS)  
7th-8th Shawn Miller (NS), Carl Sampson (NS)  
9th-12th Richard Young (NS), Justin Grant (PE), Richard Moore (NS), Bill MacPherson (NS)  
13th-15th Craig Teal (NS), Jeremy Fraser (PE), Dale Brimicombe (NS)  
2006 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS 'B' SINGLES DIVISION
held November 24 & 25, 2006 at Almon Billiards, Halifax
Final Results (of 14 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click For Preliminary Chart
1st Mark Potter (NS) $345 + Paid
Entry to CCS
8-Ball Nationals
2nd Dwayne Thompson (NS) $215
3rd Dennis Coolen (NS) $135
4th Maurice Gaudet (PE) $85
5th-6th TJ Martin (NS), Jeremy Fraser (PE) $40
7th-8th Brian MacWilliams (PE), Gary Drummond (NS)  
9th-12th William Holmes (NS), Jim Whalen (NS), Mark Yeo (NS), Joe Howard (ON)  
13th-14th Jim Pickett (ON), Dana Murphy (NS)  
2006 CCS ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS 'C' SINGLES DIVISION
held November 24, 2006 at Almon Billiards, Halifax
Final Results (of 3 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click For Preliminary Chart
1st Greg Hartlen (NS) $85 + Paid
Entry to CCS
8-Ball Nationals
2nd Joe Bogue (NS) $40
3rd Gary Drummond (NS)  



2005 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS 'A' SINGLES DIVISION
held November 26, 2005 at Spryfield Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 11 players)
Click For Final Chart
1st Dave Boone (NS) $340 + Paid
Entry to CCS
8-Ball Nationals
2nd Carl Sampson (NS) $205
3rd Keith Surette (NS) $135
4th Colin Maloney (NS)  
5th-6th Pat Briand (NS), Brian White (NS)  
7th-8th Richard Young (NS), Ted Gosse (NS)  
9th-11th Mark Callahan (NF), Dale Brimicombe (NS), Justin Grant (PE)  
2005 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS 'B' SINGLES DIVISION
held November 25 & 26, 2005 at Spryfield Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 20 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click For Preliminary Chart
1st Colin MacDonald (NS) $345 + Paid
Entry to CCS
8-Ball Nationals
2nd Shawn Lesnick (NS) $215
3rd Bill MacPherson (NS) $135
4th Chris Simon (NS) $85
5th-6th Dale Young (NS), Christian Coffey (NS) $40
7th-8th Everett Paul (NS), Maurice Gaudet (PE)  
9th-12th Kevin Grimm (NS), Chris Kemp (NS), Evan Paul (NS), TJ Martin (NS)  
13th-16th Kevin McGee (PE), Scott Riley (PE), Brad Smith (NS), Richard Moore (NS)  
17th-20th Blaine Debaie (NS), Andrew Simon (NS), Dana Murphy (NS), Peter Kobatay (NS)  
2005 CCS ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS 'C' SINGLES DIVISION
held November 25 & 26, 2005 at Spryfield Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 16 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click For Preliminary Chart
1st Craig Teal (NS) $305 + Paid
Entry to CCS
8-Ball Nationals
2nd Dwayne Thompson (NS) $190
3rd Brian MacWilliams (PE) $115
4th Jim Pickett (ON) $70
5th-6th Jason Ross (NS), Wek Augustine (NS) $40
7th-8th Lester Robertson (PE), Steve Christmas (NS)  
9th-12th John Somerton (NS), Ryan Kendall (NS), Jim Whalen (NS), TJ Humber (NS)  
13th-16th Kris Noye (PE), Steve Blanchette (NS), Greg Hartlen (NS), Bateson MacLeod (PE)  



2004 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 26 & 27, 2004 at Spryfield Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 78 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B Bracket C Bracket D
Bracket E Bracket F Bracket G Bracket H
1st Pat Briand (NS) $900 + Paid Entry to
CCS 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Darryl Koziel (NS) $650
3rd Dave Boone (NS) $450
4th Richard Young (NS) $300
5th-6th Derek Doucette (NS), Chris Simon (NS) $200
7th-8th Rick Leon (NS), Colin MacDonald (NS) $150
9th-12th Gary Kelly (PE), Kevin McGee (PE), Mark Corkum (NS), Craig Cochrane (NB) $75
13th-16th Matt Cameron (NS), Chris Evans (NS), Jody Swim (NS), Everett Paul (NS) $50
17th-24th Dave Gallant (NS), Jamie Carter (NB), Keith Surette (NS), Ken Shea (NS)
Turmel Bulger (NB), Chris MacKenzie (PE), Chess Harlow (NS), Norm MacFayden (PE)
 
25th-32nd Shawn Lesnick (NS), Lester Robertson (PE), Scott Riley (PE), Bill MacPherson (NS),
Bruce Lilly (NS), Kevin Grimm (NS), Rejean Ringuette (NB), Dale Brimicombe (NS)
 
33rd-48th Craig Teal (NS), Ryan Grant (PE), Dave Kelly (PE), Ted Gosse (NS),
Brad Doyle (NB), Marcellin Mallett (NB), Chris Kemp (NS), Mike Weagle (NS),
Maurice Leblanc (NB), Clayton Dennis (NS), Brian White (NS), Dwayne Thompson (NS),
Shawn Miller (NS), Martin Eddy (NS), Colin Maloney (NS), Bruce Josey (PE)
 
49th-64th Billy Roberts (PE), Wek Augustine (NS), Dana Murphy (NS), Evan Paul (NS),
Craig MacEwan (PE), Jim Whalen (NS), Keith Fahey (NS), Mark Potter (NS),
Carl Sampson (NS), Bob Massia (NS), Kenneth Christmas (NS), Paul Gauvin (NS),
Gary McInnes (PE), Christian Coffey (NS), Steve Christmas (NS)
 
65th-78th Normand Noel (NB), Gary Drummond (NS), Wes Fogwill (NS),
Brad Smith (NS), Davis Atkinson (NS), Lance Paul (NS), Brian MacWilliams (PE),
Bateson MacLeod (PE), Mark Yeo (NS), Kim Lelievre (PE), Steve Blanchette (NS),
Billy Rhynes (PE), TJ Humber (NS), TJ Martin (NS), Dewayne White (NS)
 



2003 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 28 & 29, 2003 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 105 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B Bracket C Bracket D
Bracket E Bracket F Bracket G Bracket H
1st Ernie Layman (NF) $1300 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Dave Boone (NS) $900
3rd Brian White (NS) $550
4th Jeff Kennedy (NS) $350
5th-6th Jason Snow (NF), Bruce Lilly (NS) $250
7th-8th Chris Ross (NB), Dave Kelly (PE) $200
9th-12th Pat Briand (NS), Kevin Grimm (NS), Bill MacPherson (NS), Rob Millard (NS) $150
13th-16th Terry Gulliver (NF), Trevor McCarthy (NB), Gordie Lynch (NS), Brad Smith (NS) $100
17th-24th Chris Evans (NS), Mitchell Johnson (NS), Darryl Koziel (NS), Clayton Dennis (NS),
Colin MacDonald (NS), Jeremy Basque (NS), Dennis Coolen (NS), Carl Sampson (NS)
$75
25th-32nd Bob Massia (NS), Mike Basque (NS), Andrew Simon (NS), Jacques Cote (NS),
Jody Swim (NS), Kenneth Isaac (NS), Robert Bradley (NS), Moe Sutherland (NS)
 
33rd-48th Michel Melanson (NB), Dan Buchanan (NS), Dick Barker (NS), Tom Thibault (NB),
Davis Atkinson (NS), Mike Deal (NS), Armel Roy (NB), Robert Williams (NS),
Randy Strong (NS), Andrew Francis (NS), Shawn Lesnick (NS), TJ Martin (NS),
Mark Potter (NS), Christian Coffey (NS), Gordon Drysdale (NS), Mark Corkum (NS)
 
49th-64th Chris MacKenzie (NS), Dwayne Moore (NS), Dana Murphy (NS), Brian Flood (NF),
Maurice Gaudet (PE), Chess Harlow (NS), Rick Leon (NS), Norman Walker (NS),
Neil van Rossum (NS), Jason Ross (NS), Dan Deal (NS), Derek Doucette (NS),
Lewis Thompson (NS), Lance Paul (NS), Mike Gillard (NF), Shawn Miller (NS)
 
65th-96th Lester Robertson (PE), John Kelly (NF), TJ Humber (NS), Ted Gosse (NS),
Jimmy Whalen (NS), Scott MacKay (NS), Daniel Ross (NS), Ryan Kendall (NS),
Dean Cormier (NB), Richard Moore (NS), Chris Simon (NS), Brian Smith (NS),
Ervin Mitchelmore (NF), Remi Boudreau (NB), Bernie Terrio (NS), Richard Young (NS),
Colin Maloney (NS), Darryl Skeard (NS), Martin Eddy (NS), Rob Arsenault (PE),
Todd Crawford (NB), Craig Teal (NS), Russell Bernard (NS), Brian MacWilliams (PE),
Tim Drysdale (NB), Kyle Richard (NB), Everett Paul (NS), Dale Brimicombe (NS),
Steve Christmas (NS), Tom Mellon (NS), Mike Cullymore (NS), Dana Dahms (NS)
 
97th-105th Mac Burton (NS), Jerry O'Keefe (NB), Jim Stone (NS),
Mark Cooper (NS), Mike Kinsman (NS), Dewayne White (NS),
Evan Penny (NS), Clayton Newcombe (NS), Steve Blanchette (NS)
 



2002 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 29 & 30, 2002 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 102 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B Bracket C Bracket D
Bracket E Bracket F Bracket G Bracket H
1st Pat Briand (NS) $1300 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Dave Blanchard (NB) $850
3rd Peter Thompson (NS) $500
4th Terry Gulliver (NF) $350
5th-6th Dick Barker (NS), Keith Surette (NS) $250
7th-8th Gilles Leblanc (NB), Andrew Simon (NS) $200
9th-12th Billy Meuse (NS), Derek Doucette (NS), Jamie Carter (NB), Richard Moore (NS) $150
13th-16th Shawn Miller (NS), Darrell Canning (PE), Moe Sutherland (NS), Rob Millard (NS) $100
17th-24th Scott Riley (PE), Colin MacDonald (NS), Chris Evans (NS), Carson Howlett (PE),
Gordie Lynch (NS), Chess Harlow (NS), Craig Cochrane (NB), Dana Murphy (NS)
$75
25th-32nd Brian White (NS), Colin Maloney (NS), Dale Brimicombe (NS), Chris Simon (NS),
Jody Swim (NS), Joe Proulx (NB), Robert Bradley (NS), Bruce Lilly (NS)
 
33rd-48th Mark Potter (NS), Robert Williams (NS), Ervin Mitchelmore (NF), Richard Young (NS),
Bill MacPherson (NS), Jim van Rossum (NS), Randy Demont (NS), Carl Sampson (NS),
Mike Enslow (NS), Jacques Cote (NS), Don Matheson (NS), Jeff Wells (NF),
Bruce Josey (PE), Brian Flynn (NS), Christian Coffey (NS), Rick Leon (NS)
 
49th-64th Chris Reid (NS), Randy Strong (NS), Ryan Kendall (NS), Rollie Reid (NS),
Craig Teal (NS), Kevin McGee (PE), Peter Giles (NS), Kenneth Christmas (NS),
Bob Miklos (NS), Norm Best (NS), Everett Paul (NS), Dan Deal (NS),
Kevin Grimm (NS), Karl Hanley (NB), Scott MacKay (NS), Mike Deal (NS)
 
65th-96th Ted Gosse (NS), Jay Denny (NS), Dave Boone (NS), Davis Atkinson (NS),
Dan Buchanan (NS), Steve Blanchette (NS), Dennis Coolen (NS), Yvon Robichaud (NB),
Coliste Paul (NS), Armand Leblanc (NB), Mike Jamieson (NS), Rob Rogers (NS),
Archie Best (NS), Dale Bonneau (NS), Vince Sheppard (NS), Chris MacKenzie (NS),
Mac Burton (NS), Steve Taylor (NS), Drew Dennison (NS), Kyle Richard (NB),
Jason Ross (NS), Wayne Bishop (NS), Clayton Dennis (NS), Stu Lawrie (NS),
Steve Christmas (NS), Russell Bernard (NS), Mike Kinsman (NS), Chris Kemp (NS),
Pat Marr (NS), Doug Bent (NS), Jimmy Whalen (NS)
 
97th-102nd Jason Johnson (NS), Mike Dunn (NS), Mike Christmas (NS), Brian MacWilliams (PE),
Lance Paul (NS), Mike Weagle (NS), Joe Bogue (NS),
 



2001 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 30 & December 1, 2001 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 90 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B Bracket C Bracket D
Bracket E Bracket F Bracket G Bracket H
1st Bruce Lilly (NS) $1200 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Bryan Flynn (NS) $800
3rd Keith Surette (NS) $500
4th Gordie Lynch (NF) $350
5th-6th Jeff Kennedy (NB), Billy Meuse (NS) $250
7th-8th Rick Gallant (NF), Rocky Johnson (NS) $175
9th-12th Craig Cochrane (NB), Bob Massia (NS), Jody Swim (NS), Andrew Simon (NS) $125
13th-16th Malcolm Greeley (NS), Derek Martin (NS), Colin Maloney (NS), Scott MacKay (NS) $75
17th-24th Dave Boone (NS), Rory Kavanagh (NS), Dale Aucoin (NS), Brian Flood (NF),
Shawn Lesnick (NS), Kevin Grimm (NS), Ted Gosse (NS), Jeff Wells (NF)
$50
25th-32nd Russell Bernard (NS), Randy Strong (NS), Darrell Canning (PE), Brian White (NS),
Ervin Mitchelmore (NF), Rick Leon (NS), Mitchell Johnson (NS), Adrian Pierce (NF)
 
33rd-48th Richard Young (NS), Randy Demont (NS), Chris Simon (NS), Pat Briand (NS),
Karl Hanley (NB), Jody Johnson (NS), Brad Smith (NS), Mike Basque (NS),
Dennis Coolen (NS), Mark Potter (NS), Kyle Richard (NB), Gerald McLeod (NS),
Dale Brimicombe (NS), Richard Moore (NS), Chris MacKenzie (NS), Davis Atkinson (NS)
 
49th-64th Barry Tulk (NS), Chris Reid (NS), Wayne Bishop (NS), Dave Gallant (NS),
Domenic Alexander(NF), Mike Cullymore (NS), Jamie Carter(NB), Shawn Miller (NS),
James Denny (NS), Steve Christmas (NS), Dan Stark (NS), Chess Harlow (NS),
Carl Sampson (NS), Christian Coffey (NS), Ken Sherry (NS), TJ Humber (NS)
 
65th-90th Mark Corkum (NS), Lance Paul (NS), Evan Paul (NS), Jacques Cote (NS),
Dave Blanchard (NS), Rob Millard (NS), Dan Deal (NS), Jim Taylor (NB),
Ryan Kendall (NS), Steve Taylor (NS), Bruce MacKay (NS), Derek Peterson (NB),
Neil Tibbo (NS), Dana Murphy (NS), Colin MacDonald (NS), Don Matheson (NS),
Jason Thimot (NS), Bernie Terrio (NS), Mark Healy (NF), Chico Denny (NS),
Dick Barker (NS), Brian MacWilliams (PE), Robert Williams (NS), Derek Doucette (NS),
Mike Kinsman (NS), Eric Crowther (NS)
 



2000(B) ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS SINGLES DIVISION
held December 1 & 2, 2000 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 80 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B Bracket C Bracket D
Bracket E Bracket F Bracket G Bracket H
1st Jeff Kennedy (NB) $1300 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Darryl Koziel (NS) $650
3rd Rick Leon (NS) $400
4th Derek Martin (NF) $300
5th-6th Dick Barker (NS), Troy Richards (NS) $200
7th-8th Greg Muise (NS), Davis Atkinson (NS) $150
9th-12th Billy Meuse (NS), Carl Sampson (NS), Darrell Canning (PE), Keith Surette (NS) $100
13th-16th Dale Young (NS), Marcellin Mallet (NB), Bruce Josey (PE), Peter Thompson (NS) $75
17th-24th Jacques Cote (NS), Richard Young (NS), Brian Flood (NF), Andrew Simon (NS),
Moe Sutherland (NS), Domenic Alexander (NF), Pat Briand (NS), Dave Boone (NS)
$50
25th-32nd Barry Tulk (NS), Brian White (NS), Mike Weagle (NS), Jody Swim (NS),
Rocky Johnson (NS), Joel Denny Sr (NS), Bob Miklos (NS), Mitchell Johnson (NS)
 
33rd-48th Ryan Grant (PE), Shawn Miller (NS), Bob Fowler (NF), Russell Bernard (NS),
Ken Sherry (NS), Dave Kelly (PE), Adam Cudmore (PE), Chris Simon (NS),
Mike Kinsman (NS), Richard Moore (NS), Dennis Coolen (NS), Ashley Nowlan (NB),
Chris Reid (NS), Randy Demont (NS), Derek Doucette (NS), Pidge Ashworth (NS)
 
49th-64th Scott MacKay (NS), Craig Baker (NF), Norm Best (NS), Mike Basque (NS),
Joel Denny Jr (NS), Steve Gibson (NS), Ted Gosse (NS), Colin Maloney (NS),
Dana Murphy (NS), Pat Landry (NS), Mark Fraser (NS), Brian MacWilliams (PE),
Jeremy Basque (NS), Robert Williams (NS), Billy Roberts (PE)
 
65th-80th Kevin McGee (PE), Darrell Jollimore (NS), Turmel Bulger (NB), Norm MacFayden (PE),
Joe Keeping (??), Lance Paul (NS), Patrick Nickerson (NS), Randy Strong (NS),
Al Newcombe (NS), Pat Marr (NS), Jay Denny (NS), Dudley Smith (NF),
Bateson MacLeod (PE), Mark Simpson (PE), Shane Demolitor (NS), Kevin Grimm (NS),
Tom Christmas (NS)
 



2000(A) ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS SINGLES DIVISION
held January 20 & 21, 2000 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 57 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B Bracket C Bracket D
Bracket E Bracket F Bracket G Bracket H
1st Dick Barker (NS) $750 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Greg Wilson (NS) $525
3rd Shawn Miller (NS) $375
4th Dave Boone (NF) $250
5th-6th Colin Maloney (NS), Pat Briand (NS) $175
7th-8th Moe Sutherland (NS), Peter Thompson (NS) $125
9th-12th Jacques Cote (NS), Doug Brown (NS), Brian White (NS), Dave Kelly (PE) $100
13th-16th Ken Sherry (NS), Chris Reid (NS), Mike Kinsman (NS), Colin MacDonald (NS) $50
17th-24th Bateson MacLeod (PE), Davis Atkinson (NS), Andrew Simon (NS), Kevin King (NS),
Darrell Canning (PE), Bud Filek (NS), Richard Moore (NS), Andrew Boswell (NS)
 
25th-32nd Robert Williams (NS), Dan Bullough (NS), Greg Muise (NS), Dale Brimicombe (NS),
Tim Brown (NS), Blaine Patterson (NS), Albert Cabot (NS), Bob Massia (NS)
 
33rd-48th Mike Basque (NS), Pat Landry (NS), Don Bangay (NS), Chris Simon (NS),
Brian Kelly (??), Len MacDonnell (NS), Andrew Lafford (NS), Mike Cabot (NS),
Chico Denny (NS), Carl Sampson (NS), Curt Campaigne (NS), Dale Young (NS),
Albert Barry (NS), Brad Smith (NS), Jay Denny (NS), Tom Christmas (NS)
 
49th-57th Tim Bernard (NS), Randy Demont (NS), Tony Coles (NS),
Dana Dahms (NS), Colin Cabot (NS), Lance Paul (NS),
Richard Young (NS), Marcel Levac (NS), Dana Murphy (NS)
 



1999 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS SINGLES DIVISION
held January 21 & 22, 1999 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 72 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B Bracket C Bracket D
Bracket E Bracket F Bracket G Bracket H
1st Dick Barker (NS) $500 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Keith Surette (NS) $600
3rd Greg Muise (NS) $400
4th Greg Wilson (NF) $300
5th-6th Pat Landry (NS), Billy Meuse (NS) $200
7th-8th Dale Brimicombe (NS), Len MacDonnell (NS) $150
9th-12th Derek Doucette (NS), Dave Blanchard (NS), Jacques Cote (NS), Darryl Koziel (NS) $125
13th-16th Gerry Stevens (NS), Mike Kinsman (NS), Tim Brown (NS), Doug Brown (NS) $100
17th-24th Fred Burke (NS), Chico Denny (NS), Colin Maloney (NS), Bob Miklos (NS),
Ken Pickrem (NS), Dana Murphy (NS), Scott MacKay (NS), Bob Massia (NS)
$50
25th-32nd Curt Campaigne (NS), Brian White (NS), Dennis Coolen (NS), Carl Sampson (NS),
Robert Bradley (NS), Peter Thompson (NS), Richard Moore (NS), Mike Mason (NS)
 
33rd-48th Joel Denny (NS), Rob Millard (NS), Bud Filek (NS), Jay Denny (NS),
Stan Johnston (NS), Byron Baxter (NS), Shawn Smith (NS), Don Bangay (NS),
Brad Smith (NS), Davis Atkinson (NS), Morgan Ferguson (NS), Brad Doyle (NS),
Ken Sherry (NS), Ted Gosse (NS), Jeff Gillin (NS), Dale Aucoin (NS)
 
49th-64th Gerald McLeod (NS), Shawn Miller (NS), Dan Oliver (NS), Pat Briand (NS),
Mike Cusack (NS), Vince Ramsey (NS), Dave Boone (NS), Richard Young (NS),
Wayne Bishop (NS), Chris Simon (NS), Shawn Lesnick (NS), Robert Williams (NS),
Bruce MacKay (NS), Colin MacDonald (NS), Chess Harlow (NS), Clayton Power (NS)
 
65th-72nd Lance Paul (NS), Chris Reid (NS), Mike Basque (NS), Noel Denny (NS),
Don Poirier (NS), Andrew Simon (NS), Jodi Musgrave (NS), Brian Parfitt (NS)
 



1998 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS SINGLES DIVISION
held January 23 & 24, 1998 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 105 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B Bracket C Bracket D
Bracket E Bracket F Bracket G Bracket H
Bracket I Bracket J Bracket K Bracket L
Bracket M Bracket N Bracket O Bracket P
1st Ken Sherry (NS) $1100 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Greg Wilson (NS) $825
3rd Pat Briand (NS) $490
4th Peter Thompson (NF) $275
5th-6th Moe Sutherland (NS), Ken Shea (NS) $190
7th-8th Rocky Johnson (NS), Greg Muise (NS) $165
9th-12th Kevin Warner (NS), Brian White (NS), Darryl Koziel (NS), Gordie Lynch (NS) $135
13th-16th Dick Barker (NS), Bob Massia (NS), Dave Boone (NS), Darryl Landry (NS) $110
17th-24th Dale Young (NS), Bill Holmes (NS), Ted Gosse (NS), Curt Campaigne (NS),
Shawn Miller (NS), Dale Brimicombe (NS), Brad Smith (NS), Art Durant (NS)
$85
25th-32nd Ray Saunders (NS), Bill Martin (NS), Robert Bradley (NS), Brad Doyle (NS),
Ed Skinner (NS), Rick Johnson (NS), Richard Moore (NS), Jeremy Spencer (NS)
$55
33rd-48th Malcolm Greeley (NS), Dana Dahms (NS), Scott MacKay (NS), Bruce MacKay (NS),
Pat Landry (NS), Andrew Rogers (NS), Mike Mason (NS), Marco Ruest (NB),
Jacques Cote (NS), Lorne Medley (NS), Craig Buchan (NS), Norm Best (NS),
Kenntin McNeil (NS), Robert Williams (NS), Len MacDonnell (NS), Lance Paul (NS)
 
49th-64th Randy Demont (NS), Dan Simms (NS), Mike Plourde (NS), Dale Guiney (NS),
Junior Henry (NS), John Chediac (NS), Tom Johnson (NS), Mike Cusack (NS),
Doug Baker (??), Jerry Bryden (NS), Pat Walton (NS), Vince Sheppard (NS),
Bud Filek (NS), Wayne Brown (NS), John Snyder (NS), Rob Nault (??)
 
65th-96th Dana Murphy (NS), John McCabe (??), Mike Cann (NS), Dave Blanchard (NS),
Chris Reid (NS), Tyler Johnson (NS), Don Bangay (NS), Mike MacKenzie (??),
Mike Kinsman (NS), Bruce Lilly (NS), Bob Miklos (NS), Jeff Gillin (NS),
Pat MacLean (??), Adam Richard (NS), George McKeigan (NS), Tim Brown (NS),
Ken Caudle (??), Neil Grady (NS), Jim Bureaux (??), Bill MacKay (??),
Louie Hopper (NS), Emerson Hum (NS), Sheldon Barry (??), Tony Siddall (NS),
Byron Baxter (NS), Myles Brown (NS), Pat Beck (NS), Doug Brown (NS),
Richard Snow (NS), Donnie Poirier (NS), Mike Tucker (NS)
 
97th-105th Butch McLeod (NS), Gary Stevens (NS), Colin Maloney (NS), Randy Strong (NS),
Andrew Boswell (NS), Bernie Keeping (NS), Barry Morshead (??), Don Avis (??),
Rob Young (??), Glen Fraser (??),
 




Atlantic 8-Ball Championship Results - Womens Singles Division

2011 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 12, 2011 at Dooly's, Lower Sackville, NS
Final Results (of 8 players)
Click For Final 4 Results
Click For Stage 1 Round Robin
1st Leigh Ann Giles (NS) $120
2nd Janet Ritcey (NS) $90
3rd Jen Ross (NS) $40
4th Jennifer Potter (NS) $20
5th-6th Christa Cormier (NS), Lynne Palmer (NS)  
7th-8th Katt Evans (NS), Karla Pelrine (NS)  



2010 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 28, 2010 at Dooly's, Lower Sackville, NS
Final Results (of 8 players)
Click For Final 4 Results
Click For Stage 1 Round Robin
1st Janet Ritcey (NS) $105
2nd Christa Cormier (NS) $75
3rd Crystal Johnson (NS) $45
4th Jen Ross (NS)  
5th-6th Leigh Ann Giles (NS), Katt Evans (NS)  
7th-8th Shauna Boyle (NS), Saline Penney (NS)  



2009 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 29, 2009 at Shannon Billiards, Dartmouth
Final Results (of 11 players)
Click For Final Chart
1st Leigh Ann Giles (NS) $200
2nd Crystal Johnson (NS) $115
3rd Melanie Kay (NS) $75
4th Shauna Boyle (NS)  
5th-6th Brenna Syliboy (NS), Christa Cormier (NS),  
7th-8th Kelly Brimicombe (NS), Erin Marshall (NS)  
9th-11th Katt Evans (NS), Sheila MacDonald (NS), Jen Ross (NS)  



2008 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 23, 2008 at Shannon Billiards, Dartmouth
Final Results (of 11 players)
Click For Final Chart
1st Leigh Ann Giles (NS) $200
2nd Christa Cormier (NS) $125
3rd Crystal Johnson (NS) $65
4th Saline Penney (NS)  
5th-6th Crystal Wakunik (NS), Kelly Brimicombe (NS)  
7th-8th Sheila MacDonald (NS), Jennifer Potter (NS)  
9th-11th Sandy Nugent (NS), Katt Evans (NS), Lisa Franklin (NS)  



2007 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 24, 2007 at Dooly's, Lower Sackville
Final Results (of 3 players)
Click For Final Chart
1st Leigh Ann Giles (NS) $125 + Paid Entry to
CCS 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Christa Cormier (NS)  
3rd Kelly Brimicombe (NS)  



2006 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 25, 2006 at Almon Billiards, Halifax
Final Results (of 11 players)
Click For Final Chart
1st Janet Ritcey (NS) $215 + Paid Entry to
CCS 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Leigh Ann Giles (NS) $155
3rd Kelly Brimicombe (NS) $105
4th Christa Cormier (NS) $50
5th-6th Jennifer Potter (NS), Audrey Ozon (NF)  
7th-8th Sue Armitage (PE), Kelly Gallant (PE)  
9th-11th Rose Clinton (PE), Stacey Arsenault (PE), Lynne Palmer (NS)  



2005 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 26, 2005 at Spryfield Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 18 players)
Click For Final Chart
1st Christine Gilgan (NS) $345 + Paid Entry to
CCS 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Janet Ritcey (NS) $215
3rd Kelly Brimicombe (NS) $135
4th Jessica Macinnis (NS) $85
5th-6th Christine Muise (NS), Audrey Ozon (NF) $40
7th-8th Melanie Kay (NS), Adina Black (NF)  
9th-12th Leigh Ann Giles (NS), Lynne Palmer (NS), Michelle Clark (PE), Willomena Power (NF)  
13th-16th Peggy Callahan (NF), Christa Cormier (NS), Sophia Baltas (NS), Stacey Arsenault (PE)  
17th-18th Rose Clinton (PE), Sue Armitage (PE)  



2004 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 26 & 27, 2004 at Spryfield Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 19 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B
1st Christine Muise (NS) $400 + Paid Entry to
CCS 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Janet Ritcey (NS) $200
3rd Audrey Ozon (NF) $150
4th Christine Gilgan (NS) $100
5th-6th Melinda Young (NS), Melanie Kay (NS) $75
7th-8th Leigh Ann Giles (NS), Adina Black (NF)  
9th-12th Vikki Rowden (NS), Sophia Baltas (NS), Rachel Gould (NS), Kathy White (NF)  
13th-16th Vivian Basque (NS), Jennifer Rowden (NS), Lynne Palmer (NS), Willomena Power (NF)  
17th-19th Janice Paul (NS), Amanda Wicks (NF), Janet Kemp (NS)  



2003 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 28 & 29, 2003 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 18 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B
1st Lisa Gould (NB) $400 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Janet Ritcey (NS) $200
3rd Linda Lamirande (NS) $150
4th Kelly Brimicombe (NS) $100
5th-6th Christine Muise (NS), Madonna Johnson (NS) $75
7th-8th Leigh Ann Giles (NS), Trish Grover (NB)  
9th-12th Tanya Gadsden (NS), Christine Drysdale (NS), Rachel Gould (NS), Melanie Kay (NS)  
13th-16th Lynne Palmer (NS), Jolena Christmas (NS), Janice Paul (NS), Sue Webber (NS)  
17th-18th Blaire Gould (NS), Tammy Townsend (NS)  



2002 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 29 & 30, 2002 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 22 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B
1st Lisa Gould (NB) $425 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Sue Webber (NS) $275
3rd Liz Young (NS) $200
4th Kelly Brimicombe (NS) $150
5th-6th Angela Belding (NB), Cheryl Maloney (NS) $75
7th-8th Christine Drysdale (NS), Trish Grover (NB)  
9th-12th Kim Curran (NB), Shauri Robar (NS), Melanie Russell (NS), Leigh Ann Giles (NS)  
13th-16th Mary Ellen Eyland (NS), Vikki Rowden (NS), Janet Ritcey (NS), Christine Muise (NS)  
17th-22nd Sophia Baltas (NS), Tanya Gadsden (NS), Sing Lee (NB),
Janet Kemp (NS), Jan Thomas-Giles (NS), Jennifer Rowden (NS)
 



2001 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held November 30 & December 1, 2001 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 17 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B
1st Lisa Gould (NB) $400 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Kelly Brimicombe (NS) $250
3rd Leigh Ann Giles (NS) $150
4th Sing Lee (NB) $100
5th-6th Denise Dilny (NS), Sue Webber (NS) $50
7th-8th Christine Drysdale (NS), Karensue MacKay (NS)  
9th-12th Cheryl Maloney (NS), Mary Ellen Eyland (NS), Lisa Franklin (NS), Brenda Taylor (NB)  
13th-17th Janice Paul (NS), Rachel Gould (NS), Vivian Basque (NS),
Kim Johnson (NS), Jennifer Rowden (NS)
 



2000(B) ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held December 1 & 2, 2000 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 15 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B
1st Liz Young (NS) $350 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Kelly Brimicombe (NS) $150
3rd Lisa David (NS) $100
4th Cheryl Maloney (NS) $50
5th-6th Sue Webber (NS), Madonna Johnson (NS)  
7th-8th Vivian Basque (NS), Lisa Gould (NB)  
9th-12th Rachel Gould (NS), Mary Ellen Eyland (NS), Ashley Denny (NS), Leigh Ann Giles (NS)  
13th-15th Melinda Young (NS), Tanya Gadsden (NS), Debbie Christmas (NS)  



2000(A) ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held January 21 & 22, 2000 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 13 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B
1st Kelly Brimicombe (NS) $250 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Liz Young (NS) $200
3rd Leigh Ann Giles (NS) $100
4th Madonna Johnson (NS) $50
5th-6th Janice Paul (NS), Connie Lynch (NS)  
7th-8th Lisa Franklin (NS), Vivian Basque (NS)  
9th-12th Louise Frigault (NS), Melinda Young (NS), Mary Ellen Eyland (NS), Vikki Rowden (NS)  
13th Cathy McCann (NS)  



1999 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held January 21 & 22, 1999 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 15 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B
1st Liz Young (NS) $300 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Sing Lee (NS) $200
3rd Kelly Brimicombe (NS) $125
4th Linda Lamirande (NS) $75
5th-6th Connie Lynch (NS), Vivian Basque (NS)  
7th-8th Janice Paul (NS), Leigh Ann Giles (NS)  
9th-12th Louise Frigault (NS), JoAnn Johnson (NS), Karensue MacKay (NS), Linda Denny (NS)  
13th-15th Angie Connors (NS), Shelly Richards (NS), Shauri Robar (NS)  



1998 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS SINGLES DIVISION
held January 23 & 24, 1998 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 31 players)
Click For Final Redraw Chart
Click Below For Preliminary Charts
Bracket A Bracket B Bracket C Bracket D
1st Liz Young (NS) $640 + Paid Entry to
BCA 8-Ball Nationals
2nd Kelly Ward (NS) $320
3rd Leigh Ann Giles (NS) $240
4th JoAnn Johnson (NS) $160
5th-6th George Cain (NS), Sing Lee (NS) $80
7th-8th Shauna Boyle (NS), Dana Edwards (NS) $40
9th-12th Irina Hole (NS), Shelley Richards (NS), Connie Lynch (NS), Helen Wood (NS)  
13th-16th Sharon Bezansen (NS), Amy Decoste (NS), Lisa Franklin (NS), Karensue MacKay (NS)  
17th-24th Christine Tanner (??), Christine Verge (NS), Kim Marriott (NS), Suzanne England (??),
Kathy Hillier (NS), Christine Muise (NS), Sophia Baltas (NS), Jude Jack (NS)
 
25th-31st Annette Caines (??), Evelyn McLeod (??), Katt Evans (NS), Gloria Digdon (NS),
Lousie Frigault (NS), Vangie Sadler (NS), Jennifer Rowden (NS)
 




Atlantic 8-Ball Championship Results - Mens Team Division

2011 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 12-13, 2011 at Dooly's, Lower Sackville, NS
Final Results (of 8 teams)
Click For Final 4 Results
Click For Stage 1 Round Robin
1st Cape Fear (NS)
(Bill MacPherson, Carl Sampson, Keir Sylliboy, Mike Cullymore)
$800
2nd Spry Country (NS)
(Brian While, Shawn Miller, Dewayne White, Brian Flynn, Richard Moore)
$480
3rd Whatever (NS)
(TJ Martin, Colin MacDonald, Ken Sherry, Colin Senecal)
$320
4th Magic Men (NS)
(Dave Boone, Pat Briand, Mike Weagle, Brent Macintyre, Mike Gouthro)
 
5th-6th The Dogs (NS)
(Colin Maloney, Dale Young, Doug Brown, Richard Young)
The Rock (NF)
(Joe Holden, Steve Hann, Tony Conway, Terry Gulliver, Dwayne Thompson)
 
7th-8th Suckerbackers (NS)
(Craig Teal, Greg Lockwood, Mark Yeo, DJ Coolen, Mark Potter)
On The Fence (NS)
(Christian Coffey, Dan Buchanan, John Newman, Jason Ross, Lee MacIntosh)
 


2010 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 29, 2010 at Dooly's, Lower Sackville, NS
Final Results (of 10 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Big Country (NS)
(Brian White, Shawn Miller, Brian Flynn, Richard Moore, Colin MacDonald)
$800
2nd BMW (NS)
(Dave Boone, Pat Briand, Mike Weagle, Bruce Lilly)
$600
3rd Indian Affairs (NS)
(Doug Brown, Colin Maloney, Richard Young, Gerry Stevens, Randy Demont)
$400
4th Heavy Hitters (NS)
(Kevin Grimm, Dale Young, Brad Doyle, Dwayne Thompson)
$200
5th-6th Retreads (NS)
(Chris Goodie, Mike Gouthro, John Newman, Wayne Bishop, John Dugas)
Section 8 (PE)
(Dave Kelly, Gary Kelly, Kevin McGee, Justin Grant)
 
7th-8th Devil Train (NS)
(Jason Ross, Jeff Saulnier, Chris Bright, Mike Cullymore, Gord Sparks)
Break & Run (NS)
(Mark Yeo, Greg Lockwood, Mark Potter, Brent MacIntyre)
 
9th-10th Milk Gone Bad (NS)
(Carl Sampson, Alan Perks, Chris McKenzie, Ryan Kendall, Shawn Lesnick)
The Destroyers (NS)
(TJ Martin, DJ Coolen, Ken Sherry, Colin Senecal)
 


2009 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 29, 2009 at Shannon Billiards, Dartmouth
Final Results (of 8 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st The Dogs (NS)
(Kevin Grimm, Dale Young, Brad Doyle, Bob Massia, Colin MacDonald, Ray Saunders )
$800
2nd Retreads (NS)
(Mike Gouthro, Chris Goodie, Johnny Newman, Mark Yeo, Wayne Bishop, Yves Roy)
$500
3rd Predators (NS)
(Dave Boone, Pat Briand, Colin Maloney, Mike Weagle, Doug Brown)
$300
4th Juice (NS)
(Bruce Lilly, TJ Martin, DJ Coolen, Dale Brimicombe, Ken Sherry)
 
5th-6th Whack-Fux (NS)
(Brian White, Shawn Miller, Brian Flynn, Richard Young, Chris Simon, Brent MacIntyre)
Contractors (NS)
(Andrew Simon, Steve Christmas, Tom Christmas, Keir Syliboy, Andrew Francis)
 
7th-8th Thunder Train (NS)
(Jason Ross, Jeff Saulnier, Ted Gosse, Craig Teal, Dewayne White)
Shannon Sharks (NS)
(Dave Richard, Greg Hartlen, Tim Brown, Moe Sutherland, James Kelly, Dwayne Thompson)
 


2008 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 23, 2008 at Shannon Billiards, Dartmouth
Final Results (of 5 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Juice (NS)
(Bruce Lilly, Dennis Coolen, TJ Martin, Doug Brown, Mark Potter)
$700
2nd Boone (NS)
(Dave Boone, Greg Wilson, Pat Briand, Colin Maloney, Brian Flynn)
$300
3rd White (NS)
(Brian White, Kevin Grimm, Dale Young, Brad Doyle, Shawn Miller, Peter Thompson)
 
4th Penney (NS)
(Chris Penney, Richard Young, Chess Harlow, Dwayne Thompson)
 
5th Hartlen (NS)
(Greg Hartlen, Richard Moore, Tim Brown, Ted Gosse, Randy Demont)
 


2007 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 25, 2007 at Dooly's Lower Sackville
Final Results (of 4 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Trailer Park Boys (NS)
(Dave Boone, Greg Wilson, Rick Leon, Pat Briand, Ken Shea, Colin Maloney, Colin MacDonald)
$400 + CCS
National Entry Fee +
$1250 Travel Expenses
2nd Gamblers II (NS)
(Dale Brimicombe, Kevin Grimm, Dale Young, Bob Massia, Shawn Miller)
$220 + CCS
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
3rd Juice (NS)
(Bruce Lilly, Dennis Coolen, TJ Martin, Doug Brown, Ken Sherry, Brian Flynn)
 
4th Cape Fear (NS)
(Carl Sampson, Richard Young, Clayton Dennis, Steve Christmas, Dwayne Thompson)
 


2006 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 26, 2006 at Almon Billiards, Halifax
Final Results (of 5 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Portland Dooly's (NS)
(Brian White, Dale Young Dave Richard, Billy Meuse, Bob Massia, Shawn Miller)
$500 + CCS
National Entry Fee +
$1250 Travel Expenses
2nd Q Billiards (NS)
(Dale Brimicombe, Dwayne Thompson, Dana Murphy, Robert Williams, Richard Moore, Craig Teal)
$275 + CCS
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
3rd Last Minute (NS)
(Carl Sampson, TJ Martin, Brian Flynn, Dennis Coolen, Pat Briand)
 
4th Bada Bing (NS)
(Ted Gosse, Percy Gouchie, Derek Levesque, Greg Hartlen, John Kelly)
 
5th Red Rock Knuckleheads (PE)
(Brian MacWilliams, Lester Robertson, Maurice Gaudet, Gerald Hill, Rob Arsenault)
 


2005 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 27, 2005 at Spryfield Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 7 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Molson Canadians (NS)
(Dave Boone, Pat Briand, Ken Shea, Colin Maloney, Colin MacDonald, Richard Moore)
$700 + CCS
National Entry Fee +
$1250 Travel Expenses
2nd Cape Fear (NS)
(Carl Sampson, Bill Macpherson, Richard Young, Clayton Dennis, Everett Paul)
$360 + CCS
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
3rd Red Rock Knuckleheads (PE)
(Brian MacWilliams, Lester Robertson, Ryan Grant, Maurice Gaudet, Gerald Hill, Rob Arsenault)
 
4th Hardcore (PE)
(Bruce Josey, Gary Kelly, Kevin McGee, Justin Grant, Chris MacKenzie, Scott Riley)
 
5th-6th Country Boys (NS)
(Brian White, Dale Young, Robert Williams, Dale Brimicombe, Dana Murphy)
Portland Dooly's (NS)
(Dave Richard, Ted Gosse, Billy Meuse, Jacques Cote, Greg Hartlen)
 
7th Cape Breton (NS)
(Shawn Lesnick, Ryan Kendall, Evan Paul, TJ Humber, TJ Martin)
 


2004 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 28, 2004 at Spryfield Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 12 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Molson Canadians (NS)
(Dave Boone, Pat Briand, Ken Shea, Colin Maloney, Colin MacDonald, Rick Leon, Dana Murphy)
$900 + CCS
National Entry Fee +
$1250 Travel Expenses
2nd Hardcore (PE)
(Bruce Josey, Gary Kelly, Kevin McGee, Billy Rhynes, Richard Moore)
$500 + CCS
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
3rd Abe's Boys (NS)
(Abe Younis, Chess Harlow, Tim Zwicker, Davis Atkinson, Jody Swim)
$350
4th Cape Fear (NS)
(Carl Sampson, Bill MacPherson, Darryl Koziel, Shawn Lesnick, Chris MacKenzie, Brad Doyle, Martin Eddy)
$150
5th-6th Dooly's Portland (NS)
(Dave Richard, Ted Gosse, Dale Young, Jacques Cote, Bob Massia, Randy Strong)
Maritime Connection (NS)
(Brian White, Shawn Miller, Derek Doucette, Keith Surette, Jeff Kennedy)
 
7th-8th Those Guys (NS)
(Kevin Grimm, Bob Nesbitt, Mark Potter, Ken Sherry, Doug Brown, Randy Demont)
Red Rock Knuckleheads (PE)
(Brian MacWilliams, Lester Robertson, Ryan Grant, Rob Arsenault, Dave Kelly)
 
9th-12th Tough Break (PE)
(Bateson MacLeod, Norm Macfayden, Gary McInnes, Craig MacEwan, Dwayne Thompson, Rob Betts)
Young Guns (NS)
(Chris Simon, Andrew Simon, Steve Christmas, Ken Christmas, Clayton Dennis, Everett Paul)
No Moore (NS)
(Dale Brimicombe, Craig Teal, TJ Martin, Andy Thurber, Mike Kinsman)
OddBalls (PE)
(Billy Roberts, Simon Watson, Kim Leleirve, Greg MacLean, Jason Drake)
 


2003 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 30, 2003 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 13 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Molson Canadians (NS)
(Dave Boone, Pat Briand, Ken Shea, Bruce Lilly, Darryl Koziel, Brian Flynn)
$1000 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$1250 Travel Expenses
2nd Bad Chicken (NS)
(Dale Brimicombe, Brian White, Shawn Miller, Richard Moore, Carl Sampson, Dennis Coolen)
$600 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
3rd Newf's (NF)
(Brian Flood, Ernie Layman, Ervin Mitchelmore, Terry Gulliver, Mike Gillard)
$350
4th Gamblers (NS)
(Kevin Grimm, Mark Potter, Gordie Lynch, Colin MacDonald, Darrell Grimm, Randy Demont, Art Durant)
$150
5th-6th Almon Brothers (NS)
(Dick Barker, Ken Sherry, Doug Brown, Peter Thompson, Bob Nesbitt)
Dawgs (PE)
(Dave Kelly, Gary Kelly, Kevin Kelly, Henry Lelelvre, Brian MacWilliams)
 
7th-8th Pool Fools (NS)
(TJ Martin, Chris Evans, Len MacInnis, Andy Thurber, Mike Kinsman)
Young Guns (NS)
(Chris Simon, Andrew Simon, Steve Christmas, Ken Isaac, Everett Paul, Clayton Dennis)
 
9th-12th JK's Hitmen (NB)
(Jeff Kennedy, Jerry O'Keefe, Trevor McCarthy, Chris Ross, Brad Doyle, Todd Crawford)
Cape Fear (NS)
(Bill MacPherson, Shawn Lesnick, Chris MacKenzie, Martin Eddy, Ryan Kendall)
Membertou (NS)
(Lance Paul, Mike Basque, Jeremy Basque, Richard Young, Jay Denny, Tom Mellon)
Dynamyte (NS)
(Robert Williams, Colin Maloney, Dale Young, Dana Murphy, Moe Sutherland, Christian Coffey)
 
13th Shootin' Blanks (NS)
(Dave Richard, Ted Gosse, Derek Levesque, Randy Strong, Bernard Smiley)
 


2002 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held December 1, 2002 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 10 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st True Poker (NS)
(Dave Boone, Pat Briand, Carl Sampson, Bruce Lilly, Rick Leon, Brian Flynn, Dennis Coolen)
$900 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$1250 Travel Expenses
2nd Hardcore (PE)
(Bruce Josey, Kevin McGee, Darrell Canning, Scott Riley, Carson Howlett)
$500 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
3rd Breakers (NS)
(Dave Richard, Ted Gosse, Derek Levesque, Randy Strong, Bernard Smiley, Jacques Cote, Joe Bogue)
$250
4th Pot Belly & The Pigs (NS)
(Dick Barker, Randy Demont, Mark Potter, Colin MacDonald, Christian Coffey, Peter Giles)
 
5th-6th Young Guns (NS)
(Kevin Grimm, Ken Sherry, Gordie Lynch, Ary Durant, Darrell Grimm, Doug Brown)
Deep Six (NS)
(Robert Williams, Dana Murphy, Shane Demolitor, Billy Meuse, Dale Young, Moe Sutherland)
 
7th-8th Moncton Boys (NB)
(Jamie Carter, Karl Hanley, Yvon Robichaud, Gilles Leblanc, Armand Leblanc)
Eskasoni (NS)
(Lance Paul, Chris Simon, Steve Christmas, Ken Christmas, Everett Paul, Jay Denny, Jason Johnson)
 
9th-10th Pelham Electric (NS)
(Brian White, Shawn Miller, Richard Moore, Dale Brimicombe, Chris Evans, Colin Maloney)
Rack Attack (NS)
(Peter Thompson, Jim Van Rossum, Dale Bonneau, Archie Best, Chris Kemp)
 


2001 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held December 2, 2001 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 10 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Raiders (NS)
(Carl Sampson, Robert Williams, Dale Brimicombe, Dana Murphy, Bruce Lilly)
$900 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$1250 Travel Expenses
2nd Gamblers (NS)
(Billy Meuse, Richard Moore, Shawn Miller, Brian White, Peter Thompson, Ken Sherry)
$500 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
3rd Roadkill (NS)
(Ken Shea, John McCoombs, Don Matheson, Bob Massia, Ray Saunders, Rocky Johnson)
$250
4th Stacked (NS)
(Dave Boone, Pat Briand, Colin Maloney, Dale Young, Brian Flynn)
 
5th-6th JK's Corner Pocket (NB)
(Jeff Kennedy, Derek Peterson, Jim Taylor, Craig Cochrane, Kyle Richard)
Seventeens (NS)
(Kevin Grimm, Randy Demont, Gordie Lynch, Art Durant, Darrell Grimm, Mark Potter)
 
7th-8th Hawkeyes (NS)
(Brad Smith, Jacques Cote, Dennis Coolen, Mike Madden, Kevin Leblanc, Barry Tulk, Mike Kinsman)
West Side Charlie's (NF)
(Brian Flood, Ervin Mitchelmore, Domenic Alexander, Jeff Wells, Rick Gallant)
 
9th-10th Eskasoni Eagles (NS)
(Andrew Simon, Chris Simon, Richard Young, Mike Basque, Chico Denny, Jay Denny, Shawn Lesnick)
Breakers (NS)
(Dave Richard, Ted Gosse, Rob Stevenson, Randy Strong, Bernard Smiley, Rob Tattrie)
 


2000(B) ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held December 3, 2000 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 12 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Kryptonite (NS)
(Dave Boone, Rick Leon, Pat Briand, Darryl Koziel, Brian Flynn, Derek Martin)
$1000 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$1250 Travel Expenses
2nd Hawkeyes (NS)
(Brad Smith, Jacques Cote, Bud Filek, Mike Weagle, John Dwyer, Barry Tulk)
$500 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
3rd Classic Cue (NF)
(Brian Flood, Craig Baker, Domenic Alexander, Dudley Smith, Bob Fowler)
$200
4th Bad Chicken (NS)
(Carl Sampson, Billy Meuse, Brian White, Dale Brimicombe, Shawn Miller, Dale Young)
$100
5th-6th No Names (NS)
(Derek Doucette, Abe Younis, Tim Zwicker, Kevin Darcy, Darrell Jollimore)
Pulp Fiction (PE)
(Darrell Canning, Adam Cudmore, Kevin Walsh, Joe Wilson, Lou Harding)
 
7th-8th Just Average (PE)
(Dave Kelly, Brian MacWilliams, Bruce Josey, Kevin McGee, Barry Gallant)
Cape Breton (NS)
(Andrew Simon, Chris Simon, Richard Young, Mike Basque, Jay Denny)
 
9th-12th Traitors (NS)
(Kevin Grimm, Randy Demont, Colin Maloney, Richard Moore, Darrell Grimm, Dana Murphy)
Natural Born Pool Players (PE)
(Bateson MacLeod, Norm Macfayden, Ryan Grant, Randy Smith, Mark Simpson)
Bud Ball Breakers (PE)
(Kevin Kelly, Frankie Heartz, Don Kelly, Billy Kays, James Power, Kent Pulton)
Eskasoni Scraps (NS)
(Lance Paul, Joel Denny Sr, Joel Denny Jr, Charlie Denny, Tom Christmas, Jeremy Basque)
 


2000(A) ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held January 4, 2000 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 10 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Mariners (NS)
(Dale Brimicombe, Pat Landry, Carl Sampson, Joe Marsman, Bud Filek)
$700 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$1250 Travel Expenses
2nd Showboats (NS)
(Dave Boone, Pat Briand, Greg Wilson, Colin Maloney, Len MacDonnell)
$500 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
3rd Too Randy (NS)
(Colin MacDonald, Randy Demont, Kevin Grimm, Ken Sherry, Gordie Lynch)
$250
4th Mag Boys (NS)
(Dana Murphy, Dan Bullough, Marty Trites, Robert Williams, Paul Burke, Kevin King)
$100
5th-6th Gamblers (NS)
(Peter Thompson, Dale Young, Brian White, Moe Sutherland, Shawn Miller)
Almon DJ's (NS)
(Dick Barker, Doug Brown, Art Durant, Richard Moore, Darrell Grimm, Mike Covin)
 
7th-8th Scratch & Win (NS)
(Vince Sheppard, Rob Millard, Chris Reid, Mike Cullymore, Blaine Patterson, Mike Kinsman)
Predators (NS)
(Andrew Lafford, Andrew Simon, Richard Young, Mike Basque, Jay Denny, Tim Bernard)
 
9th-10th Excalibur (NS)
(Randy Strong, Ted Gosse, Mark Lohnes, Mark Potter, Keith Harrison, Jacques Cote)
Five C's (NS)
(Lance Paul, Colin Cabot, Mike Cabot, Chico Denny, Tom Christmas, Albert Cabot)
 


1999 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held January 23, 1999 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 13 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Gamblers (NS)
(Dale Brimicombe, Dale Young, Brian White, Dave Blanchard, Shawn Miller, Bob Massia)
BCA National
Entry Fee +
$1250 Travel Expenses
2nd Hopefuls (NS)
(Len MacDonnell, Kevin Grimm, Darrell Grimm, Colin MacDonald, Colin Maloney, Art Durant)
$600
3rd Almon Wizards (NS)
(Dick Barker, Doug Brown, Ken Sherry, Richard Moore, Aldei Doucet)
$400
4th Maritime Vikings (NS)
(Dave Boone, Pat Briand, Greg Wilson, Darryl Koziel, Keith Surette)
$300
5th-6th Bears (NS)
(Curt Campaigne, Peter Giles, Mike Tucker, Shawn Young, Angus Cameron)
Cape Fear (NS)
(Clayton Power, Brad Doyle, Carl Sampson, Mike Cusack, Morgan Ferguson, Shawn Lesnick)
 
7th-8th Wildcats (NS)
(Gerald McLeod, Bruce MacKay, Scott MacKay, Fred Burke, Eric Barnes)
Hawkeyes (NS)
(Brad Smith, Jacques Cote, Barry Tulk, John Dwyer, Bud Filek)
 
9th-12th Big Styx (NS)
(Dana Murphy, Billy Meuse, Greg Muise, Robert Williams, Brian Parfitt)
Tweleve Balls (NS)
(Daniel Frost, Robert Edwards, Greg Woodill, Jim Bent, Rob Aloisi)
Eskasoni Champs (NS)
(Lance Paul, Gerry Stevens, Andrew Simon, Stan Johnston, Joel Deary)
Dead Or Alive (NS)
(Chris Simon, Noel Denny, Richard Young, Chico Denny, Jay Denny)
 
13th Herb & The Players (NS)
(Rob Millard, Mike Kinsman, Mike Cann, Paul Burke, Mike Cullymore, Chris Reid)
 


1998 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held January 25, 1998 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 13 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Mariners (NS)
(Dave Boone, Pat Briand, Greg Wilson, Dale Brimicombe, Kevin Warner)
BCA National
Entry Fee +
$1250 Travel Expenses
2nd Cape Fear (NS)
(Lance Paul, Darrl Koziel, Brad Doyle, Mike Cusack, Junior Henry)
$500
3rd Kenny's Killers (NS)
(Dick Barker, Gordie Lynch, Ken Sherry, Richard Moore, Bob Nesbitt)
$340
4th Young Guns (NS)
(Len MacDonnell, Dale Young, Jacques Cote, Norm Best, Tim Brown)
$200
5th-6th Leftovers (NS)
(Don Matheson, Paul Burke, Wendall Power, Andy Conrad, Bill Henneberry)
Showtime (NS)
(John McCoombs, Dan Simms, Ray Saunders, Ken Shea, John Snyder)
 
7th-8th Infested Waters (NS)
(Rocky Johnson, Moe Sutherland, Peter Thompson, Fred Sinclair, Bob Judge)
Eagles (NS)
(Dan McNeil, Pat Landry, Rob Millard, Mike Kinsman, Dana Dahms)
 
9th-12th Riviera II (NS)
(Derek Doucette, Tim Zwicker, Rick Colbourne, Ken Pickrem, Mark Crouse)
Hawkeyes (NS)
(Brad Smith, Art Durant, Randy Demont, John Dwyer, Mark Jessop)
Casino Gamblers (NS)
(Lynn Spicer, Colin MacDonald, Greg Woodill, Bob Miklos, Alan Slaunwhite)
Not A Chance (NS)
(Abe Younis, Darrell Jollimore, Chess Harlow, Rick Harlow, Art Sullivan)
 
13th Top Gear (NS)
(Troy Wentzell, Lawrence Moulton, Austin Green, Adrian Laffin, Mark Greek)
 


1997 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MENS TEAMS DIVISION
held January 30, 1997 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (1 of ?? teams)
1st Showtime (NS)
(Ken Shea, Darryl Koziel, Ray Saunders, John McCoombs, Roy Thibault)
BCA National
Entry Fee +
$1250 Travel Expenses



Atlantic 8-Ball Championship Results - Womens Team Division

2011 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 13, 2011 at Dooly's, Lower Sackville, NS
Final Results (of 2 teams)
1st Green Pigs (NS)
(Christa Cormier, Lynne Palmer, Janet Ritcey)
$150
2nd Angry Birds (NS)
(Sheila MacDonald, Katt Evans, Leigh Ann Giles)
 


2010 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 29, 2010 at Dooly's, Lower Sackville, NS
Final Results (of 4 teams)
Click For Final Results
1st I Don't Know (NS)
(Christa Cormier, Melanie Kay, Lisa Franklin, Shauna Boyle)
$240
2nd Titz & Giltz (NS)
(Janet Ritcey, Katt Evans, Vikki Trenholm, Tanya Gadsden)
$160
3rd Dykes & Dolls (NS)
(Leigh Ann Giles, Jennifer Potter, Amber Thorpe, Katie Taylor)
 
4th Buddy's (NS)
(Patrisha Flemming, Pam Murray, Jenine LeBlanc, Wanda Kinden)
 


2009 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
Not Held


2008 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
Not Held


2007 ATLANTIC 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
Not Held


2006 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 26, 2006 at Almon Billiards, Halifax
Final Results (of 2 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Hard To Handle (NS)
(Leigh Ann Giles, Kelly Brimicombe, Janet Ritcey, Jennifer Potter, Christa Cormier)
$210 + CCS
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
2nd Break & Enter (PE)
(Sue Armitage, Stacey Arsenault, Kelly Gallant, Rose Clinton)
 


2005 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 27, 2005 at Spryfield Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 5 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Pick-A-Pockets (NL/NS)
(Adina Black, Audrey Ozon, Willomena Power, Christine Gilgan, Christa Cormier)
$450 + CCS
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
2nd Halifax Explosion (NS)
(Christine Muise, Janet Ritcey, Melanie Kay, Leigh Ann Giles, Mary Ellen Eyland, Sophia Baltas)
$200
3rd Hurricane (NS)
(Annette Shea, Chris Oickle, Cindee Snell, Erin Clarke, Jo Jackson)
 
4th Break & Enter (PE)
(Sue Armitage, Stacey Arsenault, Rose Clinton, Kelly Gallant, Kim Scott)
 
5th More Bust Than Balls (PE)
(Michelle Clark, Jo-Ann MacDougall, Nicole Belair, Judi-Ann Mitchell, Jodi Wedge)
 


2004 ATLANTIC CCS 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 28, 2004 at Spryfield Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 5 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Girls From The Rock (NF)
(Adina Black, Audrey Ozon, Willomena Power, Kathy White, Amanda Wick)
$350 + CCS
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
2nd Halifax Explosion (NS)
(Christine Muise, Janet Ritcey, Melanie Kay, Mary Ellen Eyland, Sophia Baltas)
$150
3rd Dick's Chicks (NS)
(Jennifer Rowden, Leigh Ann Giles, Vikki Rowden, Lynne Palmer, Christa Cormier, Tanya Gadsden)
 
4th 3 Sea's (NS)
(Annete Shea, Chris Carr, Christine Gilgan, Christine Drysdale, Linda Hazel)
 
5th Roddie's Angels (NS)
(Melinda Young, Janice Paul, Vivian Basque, Rachel Gould, Darlene Eddy)
 


2003 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
held November 30, 2003 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 3 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st 5 Of A Kind (NS)
(Annette Shea, Janet Ritcey, Melanie Kay, Chris Carr, Mary Ellen Eyland)
$300 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
2nd Dick's Chicks (NS)
(Jennifer Rowden, Leigh Ann Giles, Vikki Rowden, Lynne Palmer, Jan Thomas-Giles, Tanya Gadsden)
 
3rd Bad Breaks (NS)
(Madonna Johnson, Blaire Gould, Jolena Christmas, Janice Paul, Rachel Gould)
 


2002 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
Not Held


2001 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
held December 2, 2001 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 3 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Dick's Chicks (NS)
(Jennifer Rowden, Connie Lynch, Cheryl Maloney, Karensue MacKay, Jan Thomas-Giles, Tanya Gadsden)
$300 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
2nd Crazy 8's (NS)
(Leigh Ann Giles, Diane Slaunwhite, Sharon Oxner, Chris Carr, Laura Joseph, Cheryl Armitage)
 
3rd Eskasoni (NS)
(Denise Dilny, Lisa Paul, Janice Paul, Rachel Gould)
 


2000(B) ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
held December 3, 2000 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 3 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st It All Works Out (NS)
(Kelly Brimicombe, Liz Young, Lisa David, Cheryl Maloney, Donna MacKay)
$450 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
2nd Duke Girls (NS)
(Modonna Johnson, Melinda Young, Vivian Basque, Rachel Gould, Janice Paul)
 
3rd Saucy Wenches (NS)
(Connie Lynch, Lisa Franklin, Carol Lethbridge, Tina Delaplante, Leigh Ann Giles, Mary Ellen Eyland)
 


2000(A) ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
Not Held


1999 ATLANTIC BCA 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMENS TEAMS DIVISION
held January 23, 1999 at Club Q, Halifax
Final Results (of 5 teams)
Click For Final Chart
1st Maritime Hustlers (NS)
(Kelly Brimicombe, Liz Young, Sing Lee, Leigh Ann Giles, Dana Edwards, Linda Lamirande)
$400 + BCA
National Entry Fee +
$750 Travel Expenses
2nd Wing Nuts (NS)
(Connie Lynch, Kim Marriot, Shelley Richards, Jonelle Rowden, Katt Evans, Tina Delaplante, Chris Carr)
$100
3rd What's Up With That (NS)
(Lisa Franklin, Shauna Boyle, Jennifer Rowden, Tanya Gadsden, Karensue MacKay, Cheryl Maloney)
 
4th Lady Sharks (NS)
(Vivian Basque, Janice Paul, Caroline Stevens, Kylie Bernard, Angie Connors, Nancy Bernard, Colleen Cusack)
 
5th Its All Good (NS)
(Alix Carr, Heather Curry, Jude Jack, Donna MacKay, Sue Webber)
 

[Back to Top]