Classification Committee

Janet Ritcey

Billy Martin

Ryan Kendall

Colin Maloney

Craig Teal

Mike Cullymore

​Dale Brimicombe

 

If you have any questions, please contact us

 

Active players will be classified as 'A','B', 'C', or 'D' class prior to the start of the season.  All unclassified players will be considered 'B' class to start, unless known ability dictates them to start in a higher division, or they are endorsed to play in a lower division by a member of the Classification Committee.  There are separate Ladies Rankings to be used in Ladies only events.
 

'A' RANKED

Al Chaar, Bernard

Barker, Dick

Boone, Dave

Briand, Pat

Dennis, Clayton

Doyle, Brad

Johnson, Rocky

Leon, Rick

Lilly, Bruce

Lynch, Gordie

MacDonald, Colin

MacPherson, Bill

Maloney, Colin

Massia, Bob

Paul, Everette

Penney, Chris

Sampson, Carl

Thompson, Peter

White, Brian

Wilson, Greg

Young, Richard

PLAYER CLASSIFICATION

'B' RANKED

Arch, TJ

Atkinson, Davis

Augustine, Wek

Baker, John

Banks, Chris

Bedford, Brian

Bernard, Russell

Bishop, Wayne 

Bright, Chris

Brimicombe, Dale

Brown, Doug

Brown, Tim

Buchanan, Dan

Coffey, Christian

Coolen, Dennis

Cormier, Adam

Cullymore, Mike

Demont, Randy

D'Eon, Justin

Dugay, Kevin

Francis, Andrew 

Gillin, Jeff

Goodie, Chris

'B' RANKED

Gouchie, Percy

Harlow, Chess

Henderson, Kyle

Holmes, William

Isaac, Ken

Kabatay, Peter

Kaiser, Nick

Kemp, Chris

Kendall, Ryan

Kynock, Jon 

Lesnick, Shawn

MacEachern, Hugh

MacInnis, Terry

MacIntyre, Brent

MacKenzie, Ryan

Mantolino, Nok

Martin, Bill

Martin, TJ

McNamara, Mike

Murphy, Dana

Paul, Evan

Perks, Alan

Potter, Mark

'B' RANKED

Quinn, Greg

Rhodenizer, Jim

Ritcey, Janet

Ross, Jason

Rushton, John

Saulnier, Jeff

Simon, Andrew

Simon, Chris

Smith, Shawn

Stevens, Gerry

Swim, Jody

Sylliboy, Keir

Teal, Craig

Thibodeau, Wayne

Thompson, Dwayne

Van Rossum, Neil

Villano, Nick

Watters, Herb

Weagle, Mike

Williams, Robert

Yeo, Mark

Young, Dale

Young, Robert

Open Event Classifications

'C' RANKED

Abolit, Darrell 

Akbar, Azmat

Anderson, Calvino

Basque, Mike

Belliveau, Mike

Benoit, Paul

Best, Archie

Billard, Ray

Borden, Peter

Boswell, Andrew

Boutilier, Josh

Brimicombe, Kelly

Burns, Raymond

Campbell, Jarrett

Carver, Stu

Charron, Bob

Christmas, Steve

Crysler, Carleton

Dunbar, Kris

'C' RANKED

Fequet, Shawn

Forsey, Bob

Fraser, Mark

Giles, Leigh Ann

Grandy, Rob

Hall, Carl

Hawley, Ryan

Hill, Kirk

Hillier, Chris

Hollett, Bruce

Isaac, Francis

Johnson, Tyler

Joudrey, Kevin

Karas, Dave

Kennedy, Brian

Knee, Ray

Larson, Karl

Lawrie, Stu

Lawson, Joe

'C' RANKED

Little, Brett

MacAlpine, Michael

MacDonald, Nick

MacDonald, Spike

MacIntosh, Lee

MacIntyre, Kelly

MacKinnon, Howard

MacLaren, Jeff

MacLaren, Toby

Marsh, Mike

Marshall, Brian

Marshall, Desiree

Matheson, Bill

Mattatal, Kristin

McKay, Joe

Medley, Lorne

Merlot, Helen

Miklos, Bob

Morales, Luis

'C' RANKED

Morris, Jay

Morris, Joel

Murphy, Gary

Mylchreest, Mike

Nagy, Ryan

Naif, Shayhan

Odo, Robert

Paul, Lance

Pyke, Justin

Roode, Matt

Ross, Ron

Roy, Ted

Rutherford, Mitch

Sanchez, Leo 

Saulnier, Jennifer

Saxton, Tim

Simmons, Chris

Simon, Noel

Sloan, Derek

'C' RANKED

Snow, Brad

Steele, Gary

Surette, Keith I.

Sylliboy, Leon

Sylliboy, Terrance

Terrio, Bernie

Turner, Jody

Turner, Nick

Wallace, Ron

Walsh, Jeremy

Whidden, Tyler

White, Dewayne

Yeo, Christa

'D' RANKED

Ball, Janette

Boyle, Sauna

Cassidy, Matthew

Cutler, Lynanne

Daniels, Brenda

Evans, Katt

Gladue, Larry

Goodyear, Tracey

Gould, Rachael

Graham, Doug

Greenough, Sue

Hawco, Lacie

Livingston, Neil

MacDonald, Sam

MacDonald, Sheila

MacLean, Graham

MacPherson, Deb 

'D' RANKED

McCue, Monette

Palmer, Lynne

Poole, Christine

Potter, Jennifer

Poulette, Michael

Power, Pat

Ross, Michael

Sheppard, Adam

Syliboy, Alan

Sylliboy, Brenna

Sylliboy, Tippy

Trenholm, Vikki

Walker, Ferrell

Webb, Matthew

White, Danielle

Yan, Ken

Women's Event Classifications

'A' RANKED

Ritcey, Janet

'B' RANKED

Boyle, Sauna

Brimicombe, Kelly

Cutler, Lynanne

Evans, Katt

Giles, Leigh Ann

Goodyear, Tracey

Gould, Rachael

Hawco, Lacie

Marshall, Desiree

McCue, Monette

Merlot, Helen

Palmer, Lynne

Potter, Jennifer

Saulnier, Jennifer

Sylliboy, Brenna

Trenholm, Vikki

Yeo, Christa

'C' RANKED

Ball, Janette

Daniels, Brenda

Greenough, Sue

MacDonald, Sheila

MacPherson, Deb 

Poole, Christine

Sylliboy, Tippy

White, Danielle