MARITIME 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIP
ADVANCED TEAMS

2019 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Advanced Team 1st Place - CSL - Terry Gulliver, TJ Gulliver, Ben

2019 MARITIME 8-BALL

Advanced Teams

Date

October 18, 2019

Venue

Doolys Charlottetown

Field

Winner

4

CSL

Runner-Up

Cape Fear

2018 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Advanced Team 1st Place - Sharknado - A.Koverko, B.Douglas, L.All

2018 MARITIME 8-BALL

Advanced Teams

Date

October 19-20, 2018

Venue

Doolys Charlottetown

Field

Winner

7

Sharknado

Runner-Up

Cape Fear

Maritime 8-Ball Championships_edited_edited.jpg

2017 MARITIME 8-BALL

Advanced Teams

N/A

Date

NOT HELD

Venue

N/A

Field

Winner

N/A

N/A

Runner-Up

N/A

2016 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Advanced Teams 1st Place - Nok Offs - Justin D'Eon, Nok Mantolino

2016 MARITIME 8-BALL

Advanced Teams

Date

November

11-12, 2016

Venue

Doolys Elmwood

Field

Winner

3

Nok Offs

Runner-Up

Halifax Hustlers

2015 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Advanced Team 1st Place - Cape Fear -Bill MacPherson, Ryan Kendal

2015 MARITIME 8-BALL

Advanced Teams

Date

November

20-21, 2015

Venue

Doolys Charlottetown

Field

Winner

5

Cape Fear

Runner-Up

Locas Champs

2014 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Advanced Team 1st Place - Republic of NFLD - Steve Hann, Clayton

2014 MARITIME 8-BALL

Advanced Teams

Date

November  8, 2014

Venue

Doolys Burnside

Field

Winner

7

Republic Of NFLD

Runner-Up

Shotz

2013 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Advanced Team 1st Place - 8Up - Dale Brimicombe, Chris Reid, Coli

2013 MARITIME 8-BALL

Advanced Teams

Date

November 9, 2013

Venue

Doolys Portland

Field

Winner

4

8Up

Runner-Up

Cape Fear

2012 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Advanced Team 1st Place - 8Up - Dale Brimicombe, Dave Boone, Greg

2012 MARITIME 8-BALL

Advanced Teams

Date

November 24, 2012

Venue

Doolys Sackville

Field

Winner

6

8Up

Runner-Up

Locas Brothers

N/A
Maritime 8-Ball Plaque.jpg

2011 MARITIME 8-BALL

Mens Teams

Date

November 26, 2011

Venue

Doolys Sackville

Field

Winner

8

Cape Fear

Runner-Up

Spry Country

Drawsheet
Maritime 8-Ball Plaque.jpg

2010 MARITIME 8-BALL

Mens Teams

Date

November

24-25, 2010

Venue

Doolys Sackville

Field

Winner

11

Big Country

Runner-Up

BMW

Drawsheet
2009 Maritime 8-Ball Teams 1st Place - The Dogs - Colin MacDonald,Bob Massia,Brad Doyle, D

2009 MARITIME 8-BALL

Mens Teams

Date

November

27-28, 2009

Venue

Shannon Billiards

Field

Winner

8

The Dogs

Runner-Up

Retreads

Drawsheet
Maritime 8-Ball Plaque.jpg

2008 MARITIME 8-BALL

Mens Teams

Date

November

21-23, 2008

Venue

Shannon Billiards

Field

Winner

5

Juice

Runner-Up

Boone

Drawsheet
2007 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Teams 1st Place - Trailer Park Boys - Greg Wilson, Rick Leon, Col

2007 MARITIME 8-BALL

A Division Teams

Date

November 24, 2007

Venue

Doolys Sackville

Field

Winner

4

Trailer Park Boys

Runner-Up

Gamblers

2006 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Teams 1st Place - Doolys Portland - Dave Richard, Billy Meuse, Da

2006 MARITIME 8-BALL

A Division Teams

Date

November 25, 2006

Venue

Almon Billiards

Field

Winner

5

Doolys Portland

Runner-Up

Q Billiards

2005 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Teams 1st Place - Molson Canadians - Pat Briand, Richard Moore, C

2005 MARITIME 8-BALL

A Division Teams

Date

November 26, 2005

Venue

Spryfield Q

Field

Winner

7

Molson Canadians

Runner-Up

Cape Fear

2004 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Teams 1st Place - Molson Canadians - Dave Boone, Colin MacDonald,

2004 MARITIME 8-BALL

Mens Teams

Date

November

26-27, 2004

Venue

Spryfield Q

Field

Winner

12

Molson Canadians

Runner-Up

Hard Core

Maritime 8-Ball Plaque.jpg

2003 MARITIME 8-BALL

Mens Teams

Date

November

23-24, 2003

Venue

Club Q

Field

Winner

13

Molson Canadians

Runner-Up

Bad Chicken

2002 BCA Atlantic 8-Ball Teams 1st Place - True Poker - Rick Leon, Pat Briand, Brian Flynn

2002 MARITIME 8-BALL

Mens Teams

Date

November

29-30, 2002

Venue

Club Q

Field

Winner

10

Molson Canadians

Runner-Up

Hard Core

2001 BCA Atlantic 8-Ball Teams 1st Place - Raiders - Dale Brimicombe, Carl Sampson, Bruce

2001 MARITIME 8-BALL

Mens Teams

Date

Nov 30 -

Dec 1, 2001

Venue

Club Q

Field

Winner

10

Raiders

Runner-Up

Gamblers

2000B BCA Atlantic 8-Ball Teams 1st Place - Kryptonite - Dave Boone, Darryl Koziel, Derek

2000(B) MARITIME 8-BALL

Mens Teams

Date

December

1-2, 2000

Venue

Club Q

Field

Winner

12

Kryptonite

Runner-Up

Hawkeyes

Maritime 8-Ball Plaque.jpg

2000(A) MARITIME 8-BALL

Mens Teams

Date

January

21-22, 2000

Venue

Club Q

Field

Winner

10

Mariners

Runner-Up

Showboats

1999 BCA Atlantic 8-Ball Teams 1st Place - Gamblers - Dale Brimicombe, Dave Blanchard, Dal

1999 MARITIME 8-BALL

Mens Teams

Date

January

21-22, 1999

Venue

Club Q

Field

Winner

13

Gamblers

Runner-Up

Hopefuls

1998 BCA Atlantic 8-Ball Teams 1st Place - Mariners - Dale Brimicombe, Dave Boone, Greg Wi

1998 MARITIME 8-BALL

Mens Teams

Date

January

23-24, 1998

Venue

Club Q

Field

Winner

13

Mariners

Runner-Up

Cape Fear