ATLANTIC CANADIAN OPEN 9-BALL

2019

Open Division
Winner: Chris Dempsey (NB)
Runner-Up: Colin Maloney (NS)

2019

Women's Division
Winner: Leigh Ann Giles (NS)
Runner-Up: Kathy Brock (NS)

2018

Open Division
NOT HELD

2018

Women's Division
NOT HELD

2017

Open Division
NOTHELD

2017

Women's Division
NOT HELD

2016

Open Division
Winner: Richard Young (NS)
Runner-Up: Rick Leon (NS)

2016

Women's Division
Winner: Janet Ritcey (NS)
Runner-Up: Leigh Ann Giles (NS)

2015

Open Division
NOT HELD

2015

Women's Division
NOT HELD

2014

Open Division
NOT HELD

2014

Women's Division
NOT HELD

2013

Open Division
Winner: Bruce Lilly (NS)
Runner-Up: Chris Penney (NS)

2013

Women's Division
Winner: Leigh Ann Giles (NS)
Runner-Up: Kelly Brimicombe (NS)

2012

Open Division
Winner: Colin Maloney (NS)
Runner-Up: Dave Boone (NS)

2012

Women's Division
Winner: Christa Cormier (NS)
Runner-Up: Amber Thorpe (NS)

2011

Open Division
Winner: Bill MacPherson (NS)
Runner-Up: Jeff Kennedy (NB)

2011

Women's Division
Winner: Janet Ritcey (NS)
Runner-Up: Christa Cormier (NS)

2010

Open Division
Winner: Dave Boone (NS)
Runner-Up: Jeff Kennedy (NB)

2010

Women's Division
Winner: Leigh Ann Giles (NS)
Runner-Up: Christa Cormier (NS)

2009

Open Division
Winner: Chris Penney (NS)
Runner-Up: Colin Maloney (NS)

2009

Women's Division
Winner: Leigh Ann Giles (NS)
Runner-Up: Cathy Horgan (NB)

2008

Open Division
Winner: Brian White (NS)
Runner-Up: Pat Briand (NS)

2008

Women's Division
Winner: Cathy Horgan (NB)
Runner-Up: Leigh Ann Giles (NS)

2007

Open Division
Winner: Kayle Goodwin (NS)
Runner-Up: Colin Maloney (NS)

2007

Women's Division
Winner: Janet Ritcey (NS)
Runner-Up: Kelly Brimicombe (NS)

2006

Open Division
Winner: Peter Thompson (NS)
Runner-Up: Dave Boone (NS)

2006

Women's Division
Winner: Janet Ritcey (NS)
Runner-Up: Christine Muise (NS)

2005

Open Division
Winner: Jeff Kennedy (NB)
Runner-Up: Dale Young (NS)

2005

Women's Division
Winner: Jessica MacInnis (NS)
Runner-Up: Christine Muise (NS)

2004

Open Division
Winner: Jeff Kennedy (NB)
Runner-Up: Keith Surette (NS)

2004

Women's Division
Winner: Angela Belding (NB)
Runner-Up: Kelly Brimicombe (NS)

2003

Open Division
Winner: Pat Briand (NS)
Runner-Up: Rick Leon (NS)

2003

Women's Division
Winner: Angela Belding (NB)
Runner-Up: Christine Muise (NS)

2002

Open Division
Winner: Pat Briand (NS)
Runner-Up: Billy Meuse (NS)

2002

Women's Division
Winner: Sing Lee (NS)
Runner-Up: Angela Belding (NB)

2001

Open Division
Winner: Rick Leon (NS)
Runner-Up: Jeff Kennedy (NB)

2001

Women's Division
Winner: Sherry Warren (NL)
Runner-Up: Lisa Gould (NB)

2000

Open Division
Winner: Jeff Kannedy (NB)
Runner-Up: Dave Boone (NS)

2000

Women's Division
Winner: Sing Lee (NS)
Runner-Up: Leigh Ann Giles (NS)

1999

Open Division
Winner: Dave Boone (NS)
Runner-Up: Peter Thompson (NS)

1999

Women's Division
Winner: Leigh Ann Giles (NS)
Runner-Up: Vikki Rowden (NS)

1998

Open Division
Winner: Rocky Johnson (NS)
Runner-Up: Dave Boone (NS)

1997

Open Division
NOT HELD

1996

Open Division
Winner: Greg Wilson (NS)
Runner-Up: Pat Briand (NS)

1995

Open Division
Winner: Dave Boone (NS)
Runner-Up: Dick Barker (NS)