2020 MAJOR EVENT RESULTS

2020 Metro Pool League Partners Tournament

March 7 - Dooly's Burnside, Dartmouth

Winners: Randy Bourque + Kyle Richard

Runner-Ups: Steve Hipson + Craig Teal

2020 Ryan Ongo Memorail 8-Ball Open Division

February 14-16, 2020 - Dooly's Sydney

Winner: Chris Dempsey

Runner-Up: Kyle Richard

2020 Ryan Ongo Memorail 8-Ball Women's Division

February 14-16, 2020 - Dooly's Sydney

Winner: Angela Belding

Runner-Up: Brenna Sylliboy

2020 Maritime Open Snooker - Open Division

February 1 & 2, 2020 - Century Snooker Club, New Glasgow

Winner: Rick Leon

Runner-Up: Wayne Warner

2020 Maritime Open Snooker - AAA Division

February 1 & 2, 2020 - Century Snooker Club, New Glasgow

Winner: Nick Kaiser

Runner-Up: Shawn Fequet

2020 Metro Pool League 1Pt Tournament

February 1, 2020 - Dooly's Rockingham, Halifax

Winner: Tony Welshman

Runner-Up: Norm Best

2020 CSNS Women's Open 9-Ball Provincials

February 1, 2020 - Maritime Billiards, Dartmouth

Winner: Janet Ritcey

Runner-Up: Kathy Brock

2020 CSNS Open 10-Ball Provincials

January 25, 2020 - Dooly's Portland, Dartmouth

Winner: Colin Maloney

Runner-Up: Bruce Abadilla

2020 CSNS Women's Open 10-Ball Provincials

January 25, 2020 - Dooly's Portland, Dartmouth

Winner: Lynne Palmer

Runner-Up: Mary Anne Corkum

2020 Metro Pool League 2Pt Tournament

January 4, 2020 - Dooly's Portland, Dartmouth

Winner: Nok Mantolino

Runner-Up: Jeff Saulnier

Please reload

2019 MAJOR EVENT RESULTS

2019 CSNS Women's Open 8-Ball Provincial Championship

November 30, 2019 Dooly's Sydney

Women's Open Champion: Tracey Goodyear

Women's Open Runner-Up: Monette McCue

2019 CSNS Open 8-Ball Provincial Championship

November 30 - December 1 , 2019 Dooly's Sydney

Open Champion: Clayton Dennis

Open Runner-Up: Wayne Thibodeau

2019 Maritime Closed Snooker - Open Division

November 8 & 9, 2019 Century Snooker Club, New Glasgow

Open Champion: Rick Leon

Open Runner-Up: Dave Boone

2019 Maritime Closed Snooker - AAA Division

November 8 & 9, 2019 Century Snooker Club, New Glasgow

AAA Winner: Shawn Fequet

AAA Runner-Up: Darrell Abolit

2019 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Mixed Advanced Team Division

October 19-20, 2019 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Mixed Advanced Team Champions: Cue Sports Live (AB)

Mixed Advanced Team Runner-Up: Cape Fear (NS)

2019 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Mixed Open Team Division

October 19-20, 2019 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Mixed Open Team Champions: Affleck Construction (PE)

Mixed Open Team Runner-Up: Buddy's (NS)

2019 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Mixed Standard Team Division

October 19-20, 2019 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Mixed Standard Team Champions: High Hopes (NS)

Mixed Standard Team Runner-Up: Young Guns & Dan (NS)

2019 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Women's Team Division

October 19-20, 2019 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Women's Team Champions: Halifax Explosion (NS)

Women's Team Runner-Up: Striking Vikings (NS)

2019 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Mixed Scotch Doubles Division

October 18-19, 2019 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Scotch Doubles Champions: Mike Basque & Bill MacPherson (NS)

Scotch Doubles Runner-Ups: Ed Julian & Andrew Lafford (NS) 

2019 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Men's Advanced Singles Division

October 17-19, 2019 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Men's Advanced Champion: Chris Dempsey (NB)

Men's Advanced Runner-Up: Jason Robichaud (NB)

2019 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Men's Open Singles Division

October 17-19, 2019 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Men's Open Winner: TJ Gulliver (NL)

Men's Open Runner-Up: Jeremy Basque (NS)

2019 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Men's Standard Singles Division

October 17-19, 2019 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Men's Standard Winner: Percy Gouchie (NS)

Men's Standard Runner-Up: Shain Cox (PE)

2019 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Women's Singles Division

October 18-20, 2019 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Women's Champion: Angela Belding (NB)

Women's Runner-Up: Kathy Brock (NS)

2019 Eastern Canadian 9-Ball Championship - Women's Division

October 12-13, 2019 Dooly's Elmwood, Moncton

Women's Champion: Janet Ritcey (NS)

Women's Runner-Up: Lin Lamirande (NS)

2019 Eastern Canadian 9-Ball Championship - Open Division

October 11-13, 2019 Dooly's Elmwood, Moncton

Open Champion: Chris Dempsey (NB)

Open Runner-Up: Joe McIntyre (NB)

2019 Eastern Canadian 9-Ball Championship - Jack Williston Invitaional

October 10-11, 2019 Dooly's Elmwood, Moncton

Invitational Winner: Ashley Nowlan (NB)

Invitational Runner-Up: Stephan Doiron (NB)

2019 CSNS Amateur 10-Ball Provincials

May 4, 2019 Dooly's Sydney

Amateur Champion: Jeremy Basque

Amateur Runner-Up: Neil Van Rossum

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 CSNS AAA Snooker Provincials

April 27 & 28, 2019 Century Snooker Club and Maritime Billiards

AAA Winner: Nick Kaiser

AAA Runner-Up: Hugh MacEachern

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 CSNS Amateur 9-Ball Provincials

April 20, 2019 Dooly's Portland, Dartmouth

Amateur Champion: Wayne Thibodeau

Amateur Runner-Up: Craig Teal

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 CSNS Womens Amateur 9-Ball Provincials

April 20, 2019 Dooly's Portland, Dartmouth

Amateur Women's Champion: Leigh Ann Giles

Amateur Women's Runner-Up: Kathy Brock

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 CSNS Amateur 8-Ball Provincials

April 13, 2019 Century Snooker Club, New Glasgow

Amateur Champion: Wayne Thibodeau

Amateur Runner-Up: Wayne Warner

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 CSNS Women's Amateur 8-Ball Provincials

April 13, 2019 The Rack, New Glasgow

Amateur Women's Champion: Melanie Hirtle

Amateur Women's Runner-Up: Jennie Saulnier

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 CSNS Open Snooker Provincials

April 6 & 7, 2019 Maritime Billiards

Open Champion: Rick Leon

Open Runner-Up: Jacques Cote

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 Atlantic Open 9-Ball Championships

March 30-31, 2019 RailBirds Billiards, Halifax

Open Champion: Chris Dempsey (NB)

Open Runner-Up: Colin Maloney (NS)

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 Atlantic Women's Open 9-Ball Championships

March 31, 2019 RailBirds Billiards, Halifax

Open Champion: Leigh Ann Giles (NS)

Open Runner-Up: Kathy Brock (NS)

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 CSNS Open 9-Ball Provincials

March 23, 2019 Dooly's Sydney

Open Champion: Bill MacPherson

Open Runner-Up: Wayne Thibodeau

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 CCS Nationals - Women's Advanced 8-Ball Singles

March 12-17, 2019 - Niagara Falls, Ontario

Women's Advanced 8-Ball Champion: Denise Belanger (ON)

Women's Advanced 8-Ball Runner-Up: Janet Ritcey (NS)

Click for 2019 CCS National Results

2019 CCS Nationals - Women's 9-Ball Singles

March 12-17, 2019 - Niagara Falls, Ontario

Women's 9-Ball Champion: Rachel Gould (NS)

Women's 9-Ball Runner-Up: Penny Devos (ON)

Click for 2019 CCS National Results

2019 CCS Nationals - Standard 8-Ball Singles

March 12-17, 2019 - Niagara Falls, Ontario

Women's Standard 8-Ball Champion: Brenna Sylliboy (NS)

Women's Standard 8-Ball Runner-Up: Bernadette Glasco (NL)

Click for 2019 CCS National Results

2019 CCS Nationals - Advanced 8-Ball Scotch Doubles

March 12-17, 2019 - Niagara Falls, Ontario

Doubles Champions: Janet Ritcey + Bill MacPherson (NS)

Doubles Runner-Ups: Kim Lafayette + Terry Martin (ON)

Click for 2019 CCS National Results

2019 Metro Pool League Partners Tournament

March 2, 2019 Dooly's Burnside, Dartmouth

Winners: Steve Joyce + Craig Teal

Runner-Up: Paul Benoit + John Snyder

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 Ryan Ongo Memorial 8-Ball - Open Division

February 15-17, 2019 Dooly's Sydney

Open Champion: Chris Dempsey (NB)

Open Runner-Up: Carl Sampson (NS)

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 Ryan Ongo Memorial 8-Ball - Womens Divsion

February 15-17, 2019 Dooly's Sydney

Open Champion: Janet Ritcey (NS)

Open Runner-Up: Desiree Marshall (NS)

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 Maritime Open Snooker - Open Divsion

February 2 & 3, 2019 Maritime Billiards, Dartmouth

Open Champion: Rick Leon

Open Runner-Up: Brad Doyle

Click for Open Results

Click for Open Drawsheet

2019 Maritime Open Snooker - AAA Division

February 2 & 3, 2019 Maritime Billiards, Dartmouth

AAA Winner: Shawn Fequet

AAA Runner-Up: Glen Lynch

Click for AAA Results

Click for AAA Drawsheet

2019 CSNS Women's Open 9-Ball Provincials

February 2, 2019 Maritime Billiards, Dartmouth

Women's Open Champion: Kathy Brock

Women's Open Runner-Up: Danielle White

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 Metro Pool League 1Pt Tournament

February 2, 2019 Dooly's Portland, Dartmouth

Winner: Dustin Reaney

Runner-Up: Mark Fraser

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 CSNS Open 10-Ball Provincials

January 26, 2019 Century Snooker Club, New Glasgow

Open Champion: Rick Leon

Open Runner-Up: Bill MacPherson

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2019 Metro Pool League 2Pt Tournament

January 5, 2019 RailBirds Billiards, Halifax

Winner: Nok Mantolino

Runner-Up: Brad Doyle

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

Please reload

2018 MAJOR EVENT RESULTS

2018 CSNS Women's Open 8-Ball Provincials

November 24, 2018 RailBirds Billiards, Halifax

Women's Open Champion: Melanie Hirtle

Women's Open Runner-Up: Amber Thorpe

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2018 CSNS Open 8-Ball Provincials

November 24, 2018 RailBirds Billiards, Halifax

Open Champion: Clayton Dennis

Open Runner-Up: Mark Potter

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2018 Maritime Closed Snooker - Open Division

November 3 & 4, 2018 Century Snooker Club, New Glasgow

Open Champion: Rick Leon

Open Runner-Up: Bill Martin

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2018 Maritime Closed Snooker - AAA Division

November 3 & 4, 2018 Century Snooker Club, New Glasgow

AAA Winner: Ed Skinner

AAA Runner-Up: Craig Teal

Click for Results

Click for Drawsheet

2018 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Men's Advanced Team Division

October 19-21, 2018 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Men's Advanced Team Champions: Sharknado A (PE)

Men's Advanced Team Runner-Up: Cape Fear (NS)

Click for Drawsheet

2018 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Women's Team Division

October 19-21, 2018 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Women's Team Champions: Halifax Explosion (NS)

Women's Team Runner-Up: Striking Vikings (NS)

Click for Drawsheet

2018 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Men's Advanced Division

October 19-21, 2018 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Men's Advanced Champion: Ben Francis (AB)

Men's Advanced Runner-Up: Colin Maloney (NS)

Click for Drawsheet

2018 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Men's Open Division

October 19-21, 2018 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Men's Open Winner: Mike Henderson (NB)

Men's Open Runner-Up: Adam Profitt (PE)

Click for Drawsheet

2018 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Men's Standard Division

October 19-21, 2018 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Men's Standard Winner: Walter Gallant (PE)

Men's Standard Runner-Up: Shayne Stevens (NS)

2018 CCS Maritime 8-Ball Championship - Women's Division

October 19-21, 2018 Dooly's Charlottetown, PE

Women's Champion: Angela Belding (NB)

Women's Runner-Up: Janet Ritcey (NS)

Click for Drawsheet

2018 Eastern Canadian 9-Ball Championship - Women's Division

October 6-8, 2018 Dooly's Elmwood, Moncton

Women's Champion: Lisa Basque (NB)

Women's Runner-Up: Tippy Sylliboy (NS)

Click for Drawsheet

2018 Eastern Canadian 9-Ball Championship - Open Division

October 6-8, 2018 Dooly's Elmwood, Moncton

Open Champion: Martin Daigle (PQ)

Open Runner-Up: Jeff Blais (PQ)

Click for Drawsheet

Please reload