METRO POOL LEAGUE

TOURNAMENTS

2020

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Nok Mantolino
Runner-Up: Jeff Saulnier

2020

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Tony Welshman
Runner-Up: Norm Best

2020

Partners Tournament
1st: Randy Bourque + Kyle Richard
2nd: Steve Hipson + Craig Teal

2019

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Nok Mantolino
Runner-Up: Brad Doyle

2019

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dustin Reaney
Runner-Up: Mark Fraser

2019

Partners Tournament
1st: Steve Joyce + Craig Teal
2nd: Paul Benoit + John Snyder

2018

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Pat Briand
Runner-Up: Brian White

2018

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dewayne White
Runner-Up: Christian Mantolino

2018

Partners Tournament
1st: Dewayne White + Nok Mantolino
2nd: Norm Best + Jody Dorey

2017

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Colin Maloney
Runner-Up: Brian White

2017

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Bill Hiltz
Runner-Up: Joe Lawson

2017

Partners Tournament
1st: Darrell Abolit + Mark Fraser
2nd: Chris Tilley + Ray Saunders

2016

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dwayne Thompson
Runner-Up: Rocky Johnson

2016

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dustin Reaney
Runner-Up: Dan Deal

2016

Partners Tournament
1st: Bill Hiltz + Brad Doyle
2nd: Ian Niven + Darrell Abolit

2015

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Brian White
Runner-Up: Rocky Johnson

2015

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Christian Mantolino
Runner-Up: Dustin Reaney

2015

Partners Tournament
1st: Dan Moffatt + Derek Levesque
2nd: Brad Snow + Pat Briand

2014

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Pat Briand
Runner-Up: Dave Boone

2014

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dan Deal
Runner-Up: Cary Mockler

2014

Partners Tournament
1st: Kevin Teague + Brian White
2nd: Norm Best + Chris LeBlanc

2013

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Colin Maloney
Runner-Up: Pat Briand

2013

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Rob Lamb
Runner-Up: Dan Oliver

2013

Partners Tournament
1st: Dan Moffatt + Matt Jordan
2nd: Lee MacIntosh + Brian White

2012

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Brad Doyle
Runner-Up: Colin MacDonald

2012

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Mike Mylchreest
Runner-Up: Norm Best

2012

Partners Tournament
1st: Mike Covey + Glenn Nickerson
2nd: Kevin Leard + Percy Gouchie

2011

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Colin Senecal
Runner-Up: Brian White

2011

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Jon Kynock
Runner-Up: Mike Mylchreest

2011

Partners Tournament
1st: Joey Bernier + Pat Briand
2nd: Dewayne White + Shane Demolitor

2010

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Pat Briand
Runner-Up: Gordie Lynch

2010

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Bill Pryor
Runner-Up: Wes Fogwill

2010

Partners Tournament
1st: Dewayne White + Gordie Lynch
2nd: Ken Ivey + Pat Briand

2009

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Brian White
Runner-Up: Shawn Miller

2009

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Paul Pike
Runner-Up: Blaine DeBaie

2009

Partners Tournament
1st: Gord Estabrooks + Colin Maloney
2nd: Matt Jordan + John Newman

2008

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Greg Lockwood
Runner-Up: Colin MacDonald

2008

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Bob Marriott
Runner-Up: Ed Quigg

2008

Partners Tournament
1st: Paul Pike + Joe Bogue
2nd: Chris Horwich + Dave Boone

2007

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Pat Briand
Runner-Up: Colin MacDonald

2007

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Jody Bergland
Runner-Up: Sean MacDonald

2007

Partners Tournament
1st: Mike Covin + Gordie Lynch
2nd: Kevin Shaw + Pat Briand

2006

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Pat Briand
Runner-Up: Moe Sutherland

2006

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Richard Brown
Runner-Up: Matt Jordan

2006

Partners Tournament
1st: Dan Oliver + Craig Teal
2nd: Greg Johnston + Luc Tremblay

2005

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dave Boone
Runner-Up: Shawn Miller

2005

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Ted Gosse
Runner-Up: Shane Demolitor

2005

Partners Tournament
1st: Steve Blanchette + Pat Briand
2nd: Les Peverill +  Joe Bogue

2004

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Shawn Miller
Runner-Up: Dale Brimicombe

2004

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Wayne Bishop
Runner-Up: DJ Coolen

2004

Partners Tournament
1st: Bill Hiltz + Mike McNaughton
2nd: Dan Deal + Wayne Bishop

2003

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Pat Briand
Runner-Up: Gordie Lynch

Drawsheet

2003

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Henry Harrison
Runner-Up: Dale Moulton

Drawsheet

2003

Partners Tournament
1st: Fred Baker + Dave Boone
2nd: Pat Robson + Derek MacCallum

Drawsheet

2002

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Pat Briand
Runner-Up: Brad Doyle

Drawsheet

2002

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Bill Walsh
Runner-Up: DJ Coolen

Drawsheet

2002

Partners Tournament
1st: Rob Chute + Jim Brennan
2nd: Mike Deal + Mike Kinsman

Drawsheet

2001

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Colin MacDonald
Runner-Up: Dave Boone

Drawsheet

2001

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: John Snyder
Runner-Up: Mike Goodwin

Drawsheet

2001

Partners Tournament
1st: Barry Shea + Colin Maloney
2nd: Ernest MacDonald + Gordie Lynch

Drawsheet

2000

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Pat Briand
Runner-Up: Joe Marsman

Drawsheet

2000

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Yves Roy
Runner-Up: Fred Baker

Drawsheet

2000

Partners Tournament
1st: Stan Tunis + Don Matheson
2nd: Mike Goodwin + John McCoombs

Drawsheet

1999

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Richard Moore
Runner-Up: Dave Boone

Drawsheet

1999

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dana Murphy
Runner-Up: Len MacDonnell

Drawsheet

1999

Partners Tournament
1st: Doug Redden + Greg Wilson
2nd: Rob Rogers + Randy Demont

Drawsheet

1998

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dave Boone
Runner-Up: John McCoombs

1998

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Mike Covin
Runner-Up: Brian Dempsey

1998

Partners Tournament
1st: Greg Dwyer + Aaron Cowper
2nd: 

Results

Drawsheet

1997

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: John Snyder
Runner-Up: Dave Boone

Drawsheet

1997

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Paul Burke
Runner-Up: Mitchell Johnson

Drawsheet

1997

Partners Tournament
1st: Greg Pepper + Dave Blanchard
2nd: ??? + Joe Marsman

Results

Drawsheet

1996

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dave Boone
Runner-Up: John McCoombs

Results

Drawsheet

1996

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Len Bangay
Runner-Up: Len MacDonnell

Results

Drawsheet

1996

Partners Tournament
1st: Bob Forsey + Brad Smith
2nd: Stephan Boudreau + Dale Brimicombe

Results

Drawsheet

1995

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Charlie Sutherland
Runner-Up: Peter Thompson

Results

Drawsheet

1995

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Ron Lavergne
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1995

Partners Tournament
1st: Joe Brown + Charlie Sutherland
2nd: 

Results

Drawsheet

1994

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Jacques Cote
Runner-Up: John Snyder

Results

Drawsheet

1994

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Paul Burke
Runner-Up: Pat Heath

Results

Drawsheet

1994

Partners Tournament
1st: Don Matheson + John Snyder
2nd: 

Results

Drawsheet

1993

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Bob Massia
Runner-Up: Davey Johnson

Results

Drawsheet

1993

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Craig Harrison
Runner-Up: John Lane

Results

Drawsheet

1993

Partners Tournament
1st: Pat Heath + Dale Young
2nd: 

Results

Drawsheet

1992

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Joe Marsman
Runner-Up: Robert Bradley

Results

Drawsheet

1992

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: John Lane
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1991

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Pat Briand
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1991

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Norm Best
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1990

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Rocky Johnson
Runner-Up: Dave Boone

Results

Drawsheet

1990

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Bill Shott
Runner-Up: Mike Hannah

Results

Drawsheet

1989

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dave Boone
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1989

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Murray O'Toole
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1988

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Pat Briand
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1988

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: John Ireland
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1987

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dick Barker
Runner-Up: Dave Boone

Results

Drawsheet

1987

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Rick Hatfield
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1986

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Rocky Johnson
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1986

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: John Ireland
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1985

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dick Barker
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1985

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dave Slaunwhite
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1984

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Bob Massia
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1984

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Kevin Wagner
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1983

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: 
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1983

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: John Curry
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1982

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dick Barker
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1982

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dan Martell
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1981

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Dick Barker
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1981

1-Pt Tournament
Winner: Rick Yorke
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1980

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: John McCoombs
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1979

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: Urban Webb
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet

1978

2-Pt Tournament
Winner: John McCoombs
Runner-Up: 

Results

Drawsheet